Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 005: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Missed one :(
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:dodixie-fnap.png|1024px|Dodixie IX - Moon 20 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant]]
| [[image:dodixie-fnap.png|1024px|Dodixie IX - Moon 20 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''Dodixie'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
 
== Dodixie ==
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable"style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_One Chapter One]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter One|Chapter One]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_004 The Battle of Yulai]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 004|The Battle of Yulai]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_006 Sister Alitura]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 006|Sister Alitura]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Escape to the Federation Navy Assembly Plant in the Dodixie System, Sinq Laison.
| '''Your Target:''' || Escape to the Federation Navy Assembly Plant in the Dodixie System, Sinq Laison.
|-
|-
|'''Reward:''' || <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%"> [[image:ribbon-starhopper.png|48px|Starhopper Ribbon]] Starhopper Ribbon (click expand for the forum code to include in your signature)
|'''Reward:''' || <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> [[image:ribbon-starhopper.png|48px|Starhopper Ribbon]] Starhopper Ribbon (click expand for the forum code to include in your signature)
                  <div class="mw-collapsible-content"><nowiki>[mouseover="To the Stars and Beyond - finished Chapter 1 of the E-Uni Epic Arc"][img]http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/w/images/6/6a/Ribbon-starhopper.png[/img][/mouseover]  
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><nowiki>[mouseover="To the Stars and Beyond - finished Chapter 1 of the E-Uni Epic Arc"][img]http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/w/images/6/6a/Ribbon-starhopper.png[/img][/mouseover]</nowiki>
                    </nowiki>
</div>
                  </div> </div>
</div>
|}
|}
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 40: Line 38:
"The Minmatar really pulled up quite a show there, I wonder how this will turn out in the end. Nobody here can remember them fighting this fiercly since... yes, since their initial uprising against the Amarr all those years back, when they fought their way out of slavery. It's crazy, they even sacrified many of their own, just to decimate the CONCORD forces enough and render them rather feckless within the High Security Area of New Eden. It will take at least a month until CONCORD has pulled in enough troops from the outer regions and reestablish their security protocols again."
"The Minmatar really pulled up quite a show there, I wonder how this will turn out in the end. Nobody here can remember them fighting this fiercly since... yes, since their initial uprising against the Amarr all those years back, when they fought their way out of slavery. It's crazy, they even sacrified many of their own, just to decimate the CONCORD forces enough and render them rather feckless within the High Security Area of New Eden. It will take at least a month until CONCORD has pulled in enough troops from the outer regions and reestablish their security protocols again."


He laughs.
He laughs. "Here, check this out. It's a propaganda video which the Minmatar started broadcasting across their worlds."
 
{|class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;"
| <videoflash>PKdTJjDnYzE|640|480</videoflash>
|}


"Yulai has only been a decoy. Those ragged Minmatar freaks used the turmoil in Genesis to send a second fleet to Amarr, Sarum Prime and other fortresses of the Amarr Empire. Those lackeys in their golden throne rooms were taken by surprise as we've been here, but with the difference that no CONCORD rushed in to aid them. And so the Minmatar freed thousands and thousands of their own from the hands of their masters."
"Yulai has only been a decoy. Those ragged Minmatar freaks used the turmoil in Genesis to send a second fleet to Amarr, Sarum Prime and other fortresses of the Amarr Empire. Those lackeys in their golden throne rooms were taken by surprise as we've been here, but with the difference that no CONCORD rushed in to aid them. And so the Minmatar freed thousands and thousands of their own from the hands of their masters."
Line 59: Line 61:


|}
|}
|}


=== Enter your comments below ===
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
==== Comment Section ====


== Enter your comments below ==
[[User:Kaylen Zhandar|Kaylen Zhandar]] ([[User talk:Kaylen Zhandar|talk]]) 11:38, 20 March 2020 (UTC)
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
<br>
Chapter One Complete!!!
 
[[File:Book_One_-_Chapter_Five.png|512px]]


=== Comment Section ===
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Line 73: Line 80:
<br>
<br>
I made it in OK, only 225 in local and no-one locked me up whilst I was docking :) Time to enjoy the facilities before I run the gauntlet at the undock!
I made it in OK, only 225 in local and no-one locked me up whilst I was docking :) Time to enjoy the facilities before I run the gauntlet at the undock!
<br>


[[File:Zeb_proof5.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[File:Zeb_proof5.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
Line 82: Line 87:
<br>
<br>
4 WTs camping Dodixie which was kinda exciting.
4 WTs camping Dodixie which was kinda exciting.
[[File:Dodixiewts.png|512px]]
[[User:Caitlyn semah|Caitlyn semah]] ([[User talk:Caitlyn semah|talk]]) 22:25, 26 April 2016 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Not as wartargety as I'd expected
[[File:Cait_Dodixiewts.jpg|512px]]
[[User:Prat Shankton|Prat Shankton]] ([[User talk:Prat Shankton|talk]]) 10:55, 5 June 2016 (CDT)
<br>
Didn't have trouble getting in. Now we'll see about getting out...
[[File:Prat_Dodixie.png|512px]]
[[User:Caʹain|Caʹain]] ([[User talk:Caʹain|talk]]) 17:38, 20 November 2016 (CST)
<br>
You'll never find a more wretched hive of scum and villainy!
[[File:Ca'ain Exp-shadow5.JPG|512px]]


[[File:File:Dodixiewts.png|512px]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]