Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 019: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Change background color to design-token. Rework heading levels. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Change external link to internal, fix broken link
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:Imperial_Fleet.jpg|1024px|Fleets and Bookmarks]]
| [[image:Imperial_Fleet.jpg|1024px|Fleets and Bookmarks]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''War Preparations'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
== War Preparations ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Three:_The_Roden_Conspiracy Chapter Three]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter_Three: The Roden Conspiracy|Chapter Three]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_018 War Preparations]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 018|War Preparations]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_020 The Battle for Caldari Prime]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 020|The Battle for Caldari Prime]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Learn how to use instant (un)docking bookmarks and join the Fleet 101 class!
| '''Your Target:''' || Learn how to use instant (un)docking bookmarks and join the Fleet 101 class!
Line 24: Line 25:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 84: Line 83:
If you want to know more about bookmarking, you can join our Bookmarking 101 class! It's wonderful stuff in there, you will even learn how to make safe spots in deep space to hide from your enemies, teehee!
If you want to know more about bookmarking, you can join our Bookmarking 101 class! It's wonderful stuff in there, you will even learn how to make safe spots in deep space to hide from your enemies, teehee!


But it is always safer to fly with others! So I want you to visit the [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/Fleets_101 Fleets 101] class! That's really dopey stuff, teehee! And a lot of fun, expecially because of those sexy tutors who simply know ''everything''! And there is also a [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/Fleets_102 Fleets 102] class, but you don't need to attend it now, just keep it in mind for later when you are more experienced!
But it is always safer to fly with others! So I want you to visit the [[Fleets 101]] class! That's really dopey stuff, teehee! And a lot of fun, expecially because of those sexy tutors who simply know ''everything''! And there is also a [[Fleets 102]] class, but you don't need to attend it now, just keep it in mind for later when you are more experienced!


For finding out if there is a class within your timezone during the next weeks, you can simply check the calendar, teehee! You can find it in your Neocom, that small button which also displays the time!
For finding out if there is a class within your timezone during the next weeks, you can simply check the calendar, teehee! You can find it in your Neocom, that small button which also displays the time!


And if there isn't a class scheduled, or if the time doesn't suit you, then all you need to do is go to the forum and check the [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewforum.php?f=72 Scheduled Classes board] in there! If you still can't find it, simply request one in the [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=72&t=3273 E-Uni: Class Request] Threat, teehee!
And if there isn't a class scheduled, or if the time doesn't suit you, then all you need to do is go to the forum and check the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewforum.php?f=72 Scheduled Classes board] in there! If you still can't find it, simply request one in the [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=72&t=3273 E-Uni: Class Request] Threat, teehee!


Okay, this is it for today! Thank you for listening, and you can now continue with whatever you were doing, teehee!  
Okay, this is it for today! Thank you for listening, and you can now continue with whatever you were doing, teehee!  
Line 95: Line 94:


Goodbye!"
Goodbye!"
|}
|}
|}


 
=== Enter your comments below ===
== Enter your comments below ==
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 17:25, 16 May 2016 (CDT)
<br>
requested a fleets 101 class in a UK friendly timeslot, though I have muddled through setting up a Standing Fleet and been out on a few (POCO bashing in Amarr and the like).  I'll update once I've actually attended the class.
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]