Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 005: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Missed one :(
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:dodixie-fnap.png|1024px|Dodixie IX - Moon 20 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant]]
| [[image:dodixie-fnap.png|1024px|Dodixie IX - Moon 20 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''Dodixie'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
 
== Dodixie ==
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable"style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_One Chapter One]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter One|Chapter One]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_004 The Battle of Yulai]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 004|The Battle of Yulai]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_006 Sister Alitura]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 006|Sister Alitura]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Escape to the Federation Navy Assembly Plant in the Dodixie System, Sinq Laison.
| '''Your Target:''' || Escape to the Federation Navy Assembly Plant in the Dodixie System, Sinq Laison.
|-
|-
|'''Reward:''' || <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%"> [[image:ribbon-starhopper.png|48px|Starhopper Ribbon]] Starhopper Ribbon (click expand for the forum code to include in your signature)
|'''Reward:''' || <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> [[image:ribbon-starhopper.png|48px|Starhopper Ribbon]] Starhopper Ribbon (click expand for the forum code to include in your signature)
                  <div class="mw-collapsible-content"><nowiki>[mouseover="To the Stars and Beyond - finished Chapter 1 of the E-Uni Epic Arc"][img]http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/w/images/6/6a/Ribbon-starhopper.png[/img][/mouseover]  
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"><nowiki>[mouseover="To the Stars and Beyond - finished Chapter 1 of the E-Uni Epic Arc"][img]http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/w/images/6/6a/Ribbon-starhopper.png[/img][/mouseover]</nowiki>
                    </nowiki>
</div>
                  </div> </div>
</div>
|}
|}
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 42: Line 40:
He laughs. "Here, check this out. It's a propaganda video which the Minmatar started broadcasting across their worlds."
He laughs. "Here, check this out. It's a propaganda video which the Minmatar started broadcasting across their worlds."


{|class="wikitable" align="center"
{|class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;"
| <videoflash>PKdTJjDnYzE|640|480</videoflash>
| <videoflash>PKdTJjDnYzE|640|480</videoflash>
|}
|}
Line 63: Line 61:


|}
|}
|}


=== Enter your comments below ===
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Kaylen Zhandar|Kaylen Zhandar]] ([[User talk:Kaylen Zhandar|talk]]) 11:38, 20 March 2020 (UTC)
<br>
Chapter One Complete!!!


== Enter your comments below ==
[[File:Book_One_-_Chapter_Five.png|512px]]
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Line 77: Line 80:
<br>
<br>
I made it in OK, only 225 in local and no-one locked me up whilst I was docking :) Time to enjoy the facilities before I run the gauntlet at the undock!
I made it in OK, only 225 in local and no-one locked me up whilst I was docking :) Time to enjoy the facilities before I run the gauntlet at the undock!
<br>


[[File:Zeb_proof5.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[File:Zeb_proof5.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
Line 86: Line 87:
<br>
<br>
4 WTs camping Dodixie which was kinda exciting.
4 WTs camping Dodixie which was kinda exciting.
<br>


[[File:Dodixiewts.png|512px]]
[[File:Dodixiewts.png|512px]]
Line 93: Line 93:
<br>
<br>
Not as wartargety as I'd expected
Not as wartargety as I'd expected
[[File:Cait_Dodixiewts.jpg|512px]]
[[User:Prat Shankton|Prat Shankton]] ([[User talk:Prat Shankton|talk]]) 10:55, 5 June 2016 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Didn't have trouble getting in. Now we'll see about getting out...
[[File:Prat_Dodixie.png|512px]]
[[User:Caʹain|Caʹain]] ([[User talk:Caʹain|talk]]) 17:38, 20 November 2016 (CST)
<br>
You'll never find a more wretched hive of scum and villainy!
[[File:Ca'ain Exp-shadow5.JPG|512px]]


[[File:Cait_Dodixiewts.png|512px]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]