Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 010: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Change background color to design-token. Rework heading levels. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Change external link to internal, fix broken link
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:doctor-luija-elban.png|1024px|Trust Me, I'm the Doctor]]
| [[image:doctor-luija-elban.png|1024px|Trust Me, I'm the Doctor]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''Trust Me, I'm the Doctor'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
== Trust Me, I'm the Doctor ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Two:_The_Sisters_of_Eve Chapter Two]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter Two: The Sisters of Eve|Chapter Two]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_009 The Freshman]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 009|The Freshman]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_011 Heartbreak Hotel]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 011|Heartbreak Hotel]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Find Doctor Luijan Elban and report her whereabouts.  
| '''Your Target:''' || Find Doctor Luijan Elban and report her whereabouts.  
Line 24: Line 25:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 44: Line 43:


Then his transmission ends.
Then his transmission ends.
|}
|}
|}


 
=== Enter your comments below ===
== Enter your comments below ==
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Line 65: Line 61:
[[User:Caitlyn semah|Caitlyn semah]] ([[User talk:Caitlyn semah|talk]]) 20:07, 27 April 2016 (CDT)
[[User:Caitlyn semah|Caitlyn semah]] ([[User talk:Caitlyn semah|talk]]) 20:07, 27 April 2016 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
I found the Doctor, eventually.  Dirty double-crossers!
1 doctor in a can, coming up
[[File:thingsandstuff1.jpg:512px]]
 
[[File:thingsandstuff1.jpg|512px]]
 
 
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]