Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 011: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Missed one :(
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:heartbreak-hotel.png|1024px|Heartbreak Hotel]]
| [[image:heartbreak-hotel.png|1024px|Heartbreak Hotel]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''Heartbreak Hotel'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |
 
== Heartbreak Hotel ==
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Two:_The_Sisters_of_Eve Chapter Two]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter Two: The Sisters of Eve|Chapter Two]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_010 Trust Me, I'm the Doctor]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 010|Trust Me, I'm the Doctor]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_012 If He Bleeds, You Can Kill Him]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 012|If He Bleeds, You Can Kill Him]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" width="100%" border=0
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Find the Heartbreak Hotel and capture one of the employees for interrogation.  
| '''Your Target:''' || Find the Heartbreak Hotel and capture one of the employees for interrogation.  
Line 24: Line 24:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" width="1024px"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 49: Line 47:
Grunt starts humming a song in a scratchy voice.
Grunt starts humming a song in a scratchy voice.


:"Well, since my baby left me
: "Well, since my baby left me
:Well, I found a new place to dwell
: Well, I found a new place to dwell
:Well, it's down at the end of Lonely Street
: Well, it's down at the end of Lonely Street
:At Heartbreak Hotel."
: At Heartbreak Hotel."


He opens a can of Quafe Zero. "And it seems like the current location of that Megathron is always kept a secret. Potential customers are taken there by a shuttle service, the Megathron jumps in, decloak, enter, cloak, and whoooooooosh away he is.", he says, making gestures with his free left hand which symbolize an accelerating spaceship. "And gone are the customers, right into the arms of the Blood Raiders. Not all of them, but some. Here's to you, Starhopper!"
He opens a can of Quafe Zero. "And it seems like the current location of that Megathron is always kept a secret. Potential customers are taken there by a shuttle service, the Megathron jumps in, decloak, enter, cloak, and whoooooooosh away he is.", he says, making gestures with his free left hand which symbolize an accelerating spaceship. "And gone are the customers, right into the arms of the Blood Raiders. Not all of them, but some. Here's to you, Starhopper!"
Line 63: Line 61:


Abraham Grunt nods. "Yes. I want you to find the ''Heartbreak'' before Bloody Omir does. Try to find someone who works there, one of the hookers maybe, and deliver this person to Sister Alitura. The Sisters of EVE will take care of it then. And don't forget to bring me some juicy details of the ''Heartbreak'', photos will be appreciated!''
Abraham Grunt nods. "Yes. I want you to find the ''Heartbreak'' before Bloody Omir does. Try to find someone who works there, one of the hookers maybe, and deliver this person to Sister Alitura. The Sisters of EVE will take care of it then. And don't forget to bring me some juicy details of the ''Heartbreak'', photos will be appreciated!''
|}
|}
|}


 
=== Enter your comments below ===
== Enter your comments below ==
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Line 88: Line 82:


[[File:heartbreak_cait.jpg|512px]]
[[File:heartbreak_cait.jpg|512px]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]