m →General: Added some questions about clone state |
m →General |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| If I once held a progression title and left the Uni or otherwise need to get a progression title back, do I need to be in Omega State? | | If I once held a progression title and left the Uni or otherwise need to get a progression title back, do I need to be in Omega State? | ||
| No. If you already held a particular progression title, you may apply for a 'Returning' title in the Alpha clone state. | | No. If you already held a particular progression title, you may apply for a 'Returning' title in the Alpha clone state. | ||
|- valign= "top" | |||
| I'm mostly an Alpha state player, and I don't want to gamble a month of Omega state if my application for a progression title isn't successful. What should I do? | |||
| If that is your concern, remain in Alpha state and apply for the title. If the only problem with your application is your clone state, a Titles officer will contact you and let you know (if there are other problems, they'll let you know that, too). Then you can activate Omega state, notify the Titles Officer, they will check, and then grant you your title. | |||
|} | |} | ||