More actions
No edit summary |
Removed Dust Uni and Ivy league Industrial Assets from current to previous members list. |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| style="background:#333333;" | EVE University is the main corporation of Ivy League. It is a neutral non-profit training organisation | | style="background:#333333;" | EVE University is the main corporation of Ivy League. It is a neutral non-profit training organisation | ||
| 15th March 2004 | | 15th March 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ivy League Holdings | | Ivy League Holdings | ||
| Line 47: | Line 42: | ||
| style="background:#333333;" | Hall is the optional corporation for [[alternate characters]] of EVE University members | | style="background:#333333;" | Hall is the optional corporation for [[alternate characters]] of EVE University members | ||
| 27th March 2012 | | 27th March 2012 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 50: | ||
! style="background:#222222;" | Corporation | ! style="background:#222222;" | Corporation | ||
! style="background:#222222;" | Ticker | ! style="background:#222222;" | Ticker | ||
! style="background:#222222;" | Purpose | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Creation Date | ! style="background:#222222;" | Creation Date | ||
! style="background:#222222;" | Leaving Date | ! style="background:#222222;" | Leaving Date | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dust University]] | |||
| [D-UNI] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Dust University was a sister group for EVE University in the now-closed console game Dust 514 | |||
| 20th February 2011 | |||
| 15th March 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League Industrial Assets Division | |||
| [ILIAD] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League Industrial Assets held some of Ivy League's industrial services | |||
| 16th August 2013 | |||
| 15th March 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ivy League Research and Development | | Ivy League Research and Development | ||
| [IL-RD] | | [IL-RD] | ||
| | |||
| 13th May 2009 | | 13th May 2009 | ||
| 4th June 2014 | | 4th June 2014 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
| Ivy League Research Foundation | | Ivy League Research Foundation | ||
| [2KNOW] | | [2KNOW] | ||
| | |||
| 5th November 2006 | | 5th November 2006 | ||
| 27th June 2010 | | 27th June 2010 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 80: | ||
| EVE University Fight Academy | | EVE University Fight Academy | ||
| [EF-FA] | | [EF-FA] | ||
| | |||
| 18th March 2004 | | 18th March 2004 | ||
| 14th June 2010 | | 14th June 2010 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
| Legion of Lost Souls | | Legion of Lost Souls | ||
| [L0LS] | | [L0LS] | ||
| | |||
| 28th April 2005 | | 28th April 2005 | ||
| 30th June 2008 | | 30th June 2008 | ||