Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Remote assistance: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Created page with "'''Remote assistance''' modules are modules that benefit someone else, as opposed to '''local modules''' that only affects your ship. They tend to be stronger than their local..."
 
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Description
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Description
|-
|-
| {{icon|st|24}} '''Remote shield boosters'''
| {{icon|remote hull repair|24}} '''Remote hull repairers'''
| Repairs shield hit points of the targeted ship.
| Repairs hull hit points of the targeted ship.
|-
|-
| {{icon|remote armor repair|24}} '''Remote armor repairers'''
| {{icon|remote armor repair|24}} '''Remote armor repairers'''
| Repairs armour hit points of the targeted ship.
| Repairs armour hit points of the targeted ship.
|-
| {{icon|st|24}} '''Remote shield boosters'''
| Repairs shield hit points of the targeted ship.
|-
|-
| [[image:icon_remote_capacitor_transmitter_i.png|24px|link=]] '''Remote capacitor transmitters'''
| [[image:icon_remote_capacitor_transmitter_i.png|24px|link=]] '''Remote capacitor transmitters'''