More actions
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Requirement | ! style="background-color:#222222;" | Requirement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:Icon_implant_hardwiring.png|32px|link=]] {{co|coral| | | style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:Icon_implant_hardwiring.png|32px|link=]] {{co|coral|Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Warp Drive Speed WS-605}} | ||
| style="padding:5px;" | | | style="padding:5px;" | +5% bonus to warp speed | ||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|I|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:Icon_implant_hardwiring.png|32px|link=]] {{co|coral|Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Warp Drive Speed WS-608}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +8% bonus to warp speed | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|I|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:Icon_implant_hardwiring.png|32px|link=]] {{co|coral|Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Warp Drive Speed WS-610}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +10% bonus to warp speed | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|II|icon=yes}} | | style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|II|icon=yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:Icon_implant_hardwiring.png|32px|link=]] {{co|coral|Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Warp Drive Speed WS-613}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +13% bonus to warp speed | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|III|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:Icon_implant_hardwiring.png|32px|link=]] {{co|coral|Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Warp Drive Speed WS-615}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +15% bonus to warp speed | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|IV|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | [[Image:Icon_implant_hardwiring.png|32px|link=]] {{co|coral|Eifyr and Co. 'Rogue' Warp Drive Speed WS-618}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +18% bonus to warp speed | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|V|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/22107_32.png {{co|coral|Mid-grade Ascendancy Alpha}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +1% bonus to warp speed + 10% bonus to all Ascendancy bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|II|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/22108_32.png {{co|coral|Mid-grade Ascendancy Beta}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +2% bonus to warp speed + 10% bonus to all Ascendancy bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|II|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/22111_32.png {{co|coral|Mid-grade Ascendancy Gamma}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +3% bonus to warp speed + 10% bonus to all Ascendancy bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|III|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/22109_32.png {{co|coral|Mid-grade Ascendancy Delta}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +4% bonus to warp speed + 10% bonus to all Ascendancy bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|III|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/22110_32.png {{co|coral|Mid-grade Ascendancy Epsilon}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +5% bonus to warp speed + 10% bonus to all Ascendancy bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|IV|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/22112_32.png {{co|coral|Mid-grade Ascendancy Omega}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +35% bonus to all Ascendancy bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|V|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/33947_32.png {{co|coral|High-grade Ascendancy Alpha}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +1% bonus to warp speed + 15% bonus to all Ascendancy bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|II|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/33948_32.png {{co|coral|High-grade Ascendancy Beta}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +2% bonus to warp speed + 15% bonus to all Ascendancy bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|II|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/33951_32.png {{co|coral|High-grade Ascendancy Gamma}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +3% bonus to warp speed + 15% bonus to all Ascendancy bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|III|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/33949_32.png {{co|coral|High-grade Ascendancy Delta}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +4% bonus to warp speed + 15% bonus to all Ascendancy bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|III|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/33950_32.png {{co|coral|High-grade Ascendancy Epsilon}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +5% bonus to warp speed + 15% bonus to all Ascendancy bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|IV|icon=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:5px;" | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/33952_32.png {{co|coral|High-grade Ascendancy Omega}} | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | +70% bonus to all Nomad agility bonuses | |||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{sk|Cybernetics|V|icon=yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== Ships with a high native warp speed ==== | ==== Ships with a high native warp speed ==== | ||
The fastest warping ship in the EVE Universe is the {{sh|Leopard}} (20 AU/s) followed by the [[Interceptors]] and [[Covert Ops]] frigates (8 AU/s base speed). There's also the {{sh|Dramiel}} (7,5 AU/s base speed) that thanks to having 3 rigs instead of just the 2 that the tech two frigates have, it can actually sport the highest possible warp speed amongst the frigates, clocking in at '''13 AU/s''' with 3 x {{co|coral|Small Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer II}} rigs compared to the tech two frigates' '''12.2 AU/s'''. This is thanks to the {{icon|angel cartel|18}} [[Angel Cartel]] racial bonus to warp speed, which all Angel ships have. | The fastest warping ship in the EVE Universe is the {{sh|Leopard}} (20 AU/s) followed by the [[Interceptors]] and [[Covert Ops]] frigates (8 AU/s base speed). There's also the {{sh|Dramiel}} (7,5 AU/s base speed) that thanks to having 3 rigs instead of just the 2 that the tech two frigates have, it can actually sport the highest possible warp speed amongst the frigates, clocking in at '''13 AU/s''' with 3 x {{co|coral|Small Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer II}} rigs compared to the tech two frigates' '''12.2 AU/s'''. This is thanks to the {{icon|angel cartel|18}} [[Angel Cartel]] racial bonus to warp speed, which all Angel ships have. | ||