Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Resource Processing: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 15: Line 15:
|{{sk|Bistot Processing}}
|{{sk|Bistot Processing}}
|Reduction in Bistot reprocessing waste  
|Reduction in Bistot reprocessing waste  
|-
|{{sk|Common Moon Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Cobaltite, Euxenite, Titanite, and Scheelite reprocessing waste
|-
|-
|{{sk|Crokite Processing}}
|{{sk|Crokite Processing}}
Line 24: Line 27:
|{{sk|Deep Core Mining}}
|{{sk|Deep Core Mining}}
|Allows use Deep Core Mining Lasers and reduces the chance of a damage cloud forming while mining Mercoxit
|Allows use Deep Core Mining Lasers and reduces the chance of a damage cloud forming while mining Mercoxit
|-
|{{sk|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Xenotime, Monazite, Loparite, and Ytterbite reprocessing waste
|-
|-
|{{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting}}
|{{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting}}
Line 69: Line 75:
|{{sk|Pyroxeres Processing}}
|{{sk|Pyroxeres Processing}}
|Reduction in Pyroxeres reprocessing waste  
|Reduction in Pyroxeres reprocessing waste  
|-
|{{sk|Rare Moon Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Carnotite, Zircon, Pollucite, and Cinnabar reprocessing waste
|-
|-
|{{sk|Reprocessing}}
|{{sk|Reprocessing}}
Line 87: Line 96:
|{{sk|Spodumain Processing}}
|{{sk|Spodumain Processing}}
|Reduction in Spodumain reprocessing waste  
|Reduction in Spodumain reprocessing waste  
|-
|{{sk|Ubiquitous Moon Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Zeolites, Sylvite, Bitumens, and Coesite reprocessing waste
|-
|{{sk|Uncommon Moon Ore Processing}}
|Reduction in Otavite, Sperrylite, Vanadinite, and Chromite reprocessing waste
|-
|-
|{{sk|Veldspar Processing}}
|{{sk|Veldspar Processing}}