Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Education Directorate: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 22: Line 22:
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Turlough Dominian.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Turlough Dominian.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Turlough Dominian|Turlough Dominian]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=15689 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Turlough Dominian|Turlough Dominian]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=15689 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Events Manager}} oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events.
The {{co|green|Events Manager}} oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events. It also incorporates the Cross Campus Initiative.
{{main|Events Department}}
{{main|Events Department}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
{|
{|
| [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|50px|center|link=]]
|-
|-
| [[User:Croixant|Croixant]]
| ''Position Vacant''
| ''Position Vacant''
|}
|}
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 50:
| ''Position Vacant''
| ''Position Vacant''
|}
|}
|}
=== Fleet Command Course Manager  ===
{|
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Adrien Claremont.jpg|96px|link=]] 
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Adrien_claremont|Adrien Claremont]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=34445 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Fleet Command Course Manager}} deals with the administration of the Fleet Command Course.
{{main|Fleet Command Course}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}
None
|}
|}


Line 54: Line 70:
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:JasonEoner.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>'''Position Vacant'''</big>  
| valign="top" |<big>''' [[User:Jason_eoner|Jason Eoner]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=50946Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Teaching Manager}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
The {{co|green|Teaching Manager}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
{{main|Teaching Department}}
{{main|Teaching Department}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Manager:}}  
{|
{|
| [[Image:JasonEoner.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:JacobVelora.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:DevinnisPollard.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:AdreeJericho.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
|-
|-
| [[User:Jason_eoner|Jason Eoner]]  
| [[User:Jacob_Velora|Jacob Velora]]
| [[User:Devinnis_Pollard|Devinnis Pollard]]
| [[User:Adree_Jericho|Adree Jericho]]
|}
|}
|}
|}