Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skill Hardwiring: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Ficti0n (talk | contribs)
Added Inquest 'Eros' MR-803 ~ 807
Line 57: Line 57:
===Electronic Systems===
===Electronic Systems===


All Electronic Systems hardwires are the Zainou 'Gypsy' type. There are only Electronic Systems hardwires for slots 8 & 9.
There are only Electronic Systems hardwires for slots 8 & 9.


{| border=1 cellpadding=2px style="border-color:gray; border-width:1px; border-collapse:collapse"
{| border=1 cellpadding=2px style="border-color:gray; border-width:1px; border-collapse:collapse"
! width=50%| Slot 8
! Model name
! width=50%| Slot 9
! width=40%| Slot 8
! width=40%| Slot 9
|-
|-
| Zainou 'Gypsy'
| |PJ: propulsion jamming cap need
| |PJ: propulsion jamming cap need
| EW: ECM & ECM burst cap need<br />SL: sensor linking cap need<br />TG: target painting cap need<br />WD: weapon disruption cap need
| EW: ECM & ECM burst cap need<br />SL: sensor linking cap need<br />TG: target painting cap need<br />WD: weapon disruption cap need
|-
| Inquest 'Eros'
| MR: stasis webifier range
|
|}
|}


Line 74: Line 80:
* {{sk|Target Painting}}: TG-900 series
* {{sk|Target Painting}}: TG-900 series
* {{sk|Weapon Disruption}}: WD-900 series
* {{sk|Weapon Disruption}}: WD-900 series
Implants with no corresponding skill:
* MR-800 series - there is no skill that increases stasis webifier range
----
----
===Engineering===
===Engineering===
Line 546: Line 555:
|-
|-
| Electronic Systems
| Electronic Systems
| Zainou 'Gypsy' PJ
| Zainou 'Gypsy' PJ; Inquest 'Eros' MR
| propulsion jammer cap need
| propulsion jammer cap need; stasis webifier range
|-
|-
| Engineering
| Engineering
Line 1,049: Line 1,058:
| PJ-801 ~ 806  
| PJ-801 ~ 806  
| 1% ~ 6% reduction in capacitor need for modules requiring Propulsion Jamming skill
| 1% ~ 6% reduction in capacitor need for modules requiring Propulsion Jamming skill
|-
! style="background-color:#666666;color:white" | 8
! style="background-color:lime;color:black" | Electronics
| Inquest 'Eros' Stasis Webifier
| MR-803 ~ 807
| 3% ~ 7% increase in stasis webifier range
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#666666;color:white" | 8  
! style="background-color:#666666;color:white" | 8