More actions
Edswifa Rova (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tau Hopper (talk | contribs) Figures updated and further details added. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
The '''Large Jaspet, Kernite and Omber Deposit''' is a [[Cosmic Anomaly]] that can be found in high security space. | The '''Large Jaspet, Kernite and Omber Deposit''' is a [[Cosmic Anomaly]] that can be found in high security space. | ||
Rats can be easily controlled with | Rats can be easily controlled with '''Hobgoblin II''' drones. Bounties are ~5,000 ISK each. | ||
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | {| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! Size (each) | ! scope="col" | Size (m3, each) | ||
| Site Total (units) | ! scope="col" | Site Total (units) | ||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |||
| Pristine Jaspet | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 12,000 - 24,000 | |||
| align="center" | 108,000 | |||
| align="center" | 216,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Pure Jaspet | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 14,000 - 26,000 | |||
| align="center" | 112,000 | |||
| align="center" | 224,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Jaspet | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 22,000 - 36,000 | |||
| align="center" | 224,000 | |||
| align="center" | 448,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fiery Kernite | | Fiery Kernite | ||
| 12 | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| | | align="center" | 10,800 - 16,800 | ||
| 144,000 | | align="center" | 144,000 | ||
| align="center" | 172,800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Luminous Kernite | | Luminous Kernite | ||
| 12 | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| | | align="center" | 13,200 - 18,000 | ||
| | | align="center" | 152,000 | ||
| align="center" | 182,400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kernite | | Kernite | ||
| 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | align="center" | 14,400 - 26,400 | ||
| align="center" | 292,000 | |||
| align="center" | 350,400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Golden Omber | | Golden Omber | ||
| 12 | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| | | align="center" | 6,600 - 10,800 | ||
| | | align="center" | 164,000 | ||
| align="center" | 98,400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Silvery Omber | | Silvery Omber | ||
| 12 | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| | | align="center" | 6,000 - 8,400 | ||
| | | align="center" | 148,000 | ||
| align="center" | 88,800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Omber | | Omber | ||
| 20 | | align="center" | 20 | ||
| | | align="center" | 9,000 - 24,000 | ||
| | | align="center" | 488,000 | ||
| align="center" | 292,800 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||