Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skill Farming: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 180: Line 180:
:Please contact the [https://evewho.com/character/96750924 original author] by [https://www.eveonline.com/signup?invc=26a9b526-f13a-498a-9b03-81e48bcc8d9f EVE] mail with any questions, corrections, suggestions, or other comments. Any and all errors are his, and his alone.
:Please contact the [https://evewho.com/character/96750924 original author] by [https://www.eveonline.com/signup?invc=26a9b526-f13a-498a-9b03-81e48bcc8d9f EVE] mail with any questions, corrections, suggestions, or other comments. Any and all errors are his, and his alone.


=== <p align="center">Notes tables</p> ===
=== <p align="center">Initial costs</p> ===
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;"
!colspan="2"|Initial Costs
!
!colspan="2"|Potential Income
|-
!M ISK
!M ISK
!Item
!Item
!
!colspan="2"|Best-case scenario
|-
|-
| <p align="right">1.0</p> || Infomorph Psychology skillbook || || <p align="right">64,800.0</p> || Maximum skill points per day
| <p align="right">1.0</p> || Infomorph Psychology skillbook
|-
|-
| <p align="right">5.0</p> || Accounting skillbook || || <p align="right">x30.0</p> || Days
| <p align="right">5.0</p> || Accounting skillbook
|-
|-
| <p align="right">0.1</p> || Broker Relations skillbook || || <p align="right">÷500,000.0 || Skill points per extractor
| <p align="right">0.1</p> || Broker Relations skillbook
|-
|-
| <p align="right">10.0</p> || Crop skillbook || || <p align="right">x843.2 || Best profit per injector (M ISK)
| <p align="right">10.0</p> || Crop skillbook
|-
|-
| <p align="right">1.8</p> || 2 jump clones ||..........|| <p align="right">=3,278.3 || Best profit every 30 days (M ISK)
| <p align="right">1.8</p> || 2 jump clones
|-
|-
| <p align="right">+356.8</p> || 1 skill extractor
| <p align="right">+356.8</p> || 1 skill extractor
Line 210: Line 204:
|-
|-
| <p align="right">=1,885.2</p> || Maximum total
| <p align="right">=1,885.2</p> || Maximum total
|}
=== <p align="center">Potential income</p> ===
{|
!colspan="2"|Best-case scenario
|| <p align="right">64,800.0</p> || Maximum skill points per day
|| <p align="right">x30.0</p> || Days
|| <p align="right">÷500,000.0 || Skill points per extractor
|| <p align="right">x843.2 || Best profit per injector (M ISK)
|| <p align="right">=3,278.3 || Best profit every 30 days (M ISK)
|}
|}
| rowspan="10" <small><nowiki>* Remap P:17 M:17 W:27 I:17 C:21</nowiki><br/>
| rowspan="10" <small><nowiki>* Remap P:17 M:17 W:27 I:17 C:21</nowiki><br/>