Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Large Asteroid Cluster: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{update|Ore amounts changed in December 2019 and February 2020 with nerfs, need update}}
'''Large Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}.
'''Large Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}.


Line 14: Line 12:
| Arkonor
| Arkonor
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 29,900
| align="center" | 19,932
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 478,400
| align="center" | 318,912
|-
|-
| Bistot
| Bistot
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 57,000
| align="center" | 37,999
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 912,000
|-
| Crokite
| align="center" | 6
| align="center" | 124,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 1,984,000
| align="center" | 607,984
|-
|-
| Dark Ochre
| Dark Ochre
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 60,000
| align="center" | 3,999
| align="center" | 8
| align="center" | 8
| align="center" | 480,000
| align="center" | 31,992
|-
|-
| Gneiss
| Gneiss
| align="center" | 9
| align="center" | 9
| align="center" | 313,500
| align="center" | 20,896
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 1,567,500
| align="center" | 104,480
|-
| Kernite
| align="center" | 6
| align="center" | 82,665
| align="center" | 1.2
| align="center" | 99,198
|-
|-
| Spodumain
| Spodumain
| align="center" | 9
| align="center" | 9
| align="center" | 368,100
| align="center" | 4,784
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 5,889,600
| align="center" | 76,544
|-
|-
| Mercoxit
| Mercoxit
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 3,500
| align="center" | 2,333
| align="center" | 40
| align="center" | 40
| align="center" | 140,000
| align="center" | 93,320
|-
|-
| Sum
| Sum
| align="center" | 39
| align="center" | 39
| align="center" | 956,000
| align="center" | 172,608
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 11,451,500
| align="center" | 1,332,430
|}
|}
[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[Category:Ore sites]]

Revision as of 11:44, 11 May 2020

Main article: Asteroids and ore

Large Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array.

Ore Type # of Asteroids Ore Quantity m³ per Unit m³ total
Arkonor 3 19,932 16 318,912
Bistot 5 37,999 16 607,984
Dark Ochre 4 3,999 8 31,992
Gneiss 9 20,896 5 104,480
Kernite 6 82,665 1.2 99,198
Spodumain 9 4,784 16 76,544
Mercoxit 3 2,333 40 93,320
Sum 39 172,608 1,332,430