Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Religious Fury: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
|The High Priest has started to send small repair drones in all directions, repairing nearby enemy vessels.
|The High Priest has started to send small repair drones in all directions, repairing nearby enemy vessels.
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
There is no overseer spawn for this scenario; you will get Dark Blood faction ammo and dog tags, as well as a chance at Dark Blood battleship modules.
====Harder scenario====
====Harder scenario====
{{MessageBox|In local (on warp-in)
{{MessageBox|In local (on warp-in)
Line 73: Line 72:
Typical loot from the Dark Blood battleship and the Blood High Priest includes dog tags and faction ammunition. Dark Templar Uthius can drop Corpus C-Type modules and in rare cases a [[Bhaalgorn]] BPC.
Typical loot from the Dark Blood battleship and the Blood High Priest includes dog tags and faction ammunition. Dark Templar Uthius can drop Corpus C-Type modules and in rare cases a [[Bhaalgorn]] BPC.
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
|+ Commander and other valuable loot
|-
|-
! Item Name
! Item Name
Line 80: Line 78:
! Note
! Note
|-
|-
|Dark Blood Battleship module
|Corpus C-Type Battleship module
|
|
|Dark Blood battleship
|Dark Templar Uthius
|
|
|-
|-
|Mid/High-Grade implant
|Dark Blood battleship modules
|
|
|Dark Blood battleship
|Dark Blood battleship
|May also drop from the Blood High Priest
|-
|{{sh|Bhaalgorn}} BPC
|
|
|Dark Templar Uthius
|Rare drop
|}
|}
[[Category:Expeditions]]
[[Category:Expeditions]]