More actions
Replaced content with "{{Note box|text}} <span style="color:#53B14E">''colored text''</span> <div class="center" style="width: auto; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;">TEXT</div> {{Color bo..." Tag: Replaced |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
---========================= | ---========================= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Tactical Approach !! Race !! Weapon !!Capacitor<br>Use !! xxx!! !! !! Ammo<br>Type !! Links | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brawling''' || || || || || <span style="color:#77932A">Close range fighting</span> || || ||[[Missile Launchers]]<br>[[Missile Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Amarr || Pulse Laser|| yes || fast || fast || high || low || none ||missile | |||
|- | |||
| || Caldari || Rocket || no || medium || medium || medium || medium || none ||missile | |||
|- | |||
| || Gallente|| Blaster || yes || slow || slow || low || large || none ||missile | |||
|- | |||
| || Minmatar|| Autocannon || no || slow || slow || low || large || none ||missile | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sniping''' || || || || || || || ||[[Turrets]]<br>[[Turret mechanics]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Hybrid'' || || || || || <span style="color:#77932A">kinetic and thermal</span> || || ||[[Turrets#Hybrid_turrets|Hybrid Turrets]] | |||
|- | |||
| Blaster|| short || fast || fast || high || low || medium ||hybrid | |||
|- | |||
| Railgun|| long || medium || medium || medium || medium || medium ||hybrid | |||
|- | |||
| ''Energy'' || || || || || <span style="color:#77932A">emp and thermal</span> || || ||[[Turrets#Energy_turrets|Energy Turrets]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pulse|| short || fast || none || high || low || high ||crystal | |||
|- | |||
| Beam|| long || medium || none || medium || medium || high ||crystal | |||
|- | |||
| ''Projectile'' || || || || || <span style="color:#77932A">all damage types</span> || || ||[[Turrets#Projectile_turrets|Projectile Turrets]] | |||
|- | |||
| Autocannon|| short || fast || fast || high || low || none ||projectile | |||
|- | |||
| Artillary|| long || medium || medium || medium || medium || none ||projectile | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||