More actions
add Caldari Union Day, collapse Empire Day section |
m Add Frigate Frenzy expert system |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Caldari_Union_Day">Caldari Union Day</span> || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Caldari Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Caldari-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Union Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Condor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Condor]]<br>[[File:Griffin.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Griffin]]<br>[[File:Kestrel.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Kestrel]]<br>[[File:Merlin.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Merlin]]<br>[[File:Cormorant.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Cormorant]]<br>[[File:Corax.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Corax]]<br>[[File:Caracal.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Caracal]]<br>[[File:Moa.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Moa]]<br>[[File:Blackbird.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Blackbird]] || Advanced Drone Avionics 1<br>Caldari Cruiser 4<br>Caldari Destroyer 4<br>Caldari Drone Specialization 1<br>Caldari Frigate 5<br>Capacitor Management 3<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 2<br>Controlled Bursts 4<br>Electronics Upgrades 2<br>Energy Grid Upgrades 2<br>Frequency Modulation 4<br>Gravimetric Sensor Compensation 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 4<br>Medium Hybrid Turret 4<br>Rocket Specialization 1<br>Signal Dispersion 4<br>Small Blaster Specialization 1<br>Small Hybrid Turret 5<br>Small Railgun Specialization 1 || rowspan="2"| CPU Management 3<br>EM Shield Compensation 3<br>Explosive Shield Compensation 3<br>Guided Missile Precision 4<br>Heavy Assault Missiles 4<br>Heavy Missiles 4<br>Kinetic Shield Compensation 3<br>Light Missile Specialization 1<br>Light Missiles 5<br>Missile Bombardment 4<br>Missile Launcher Operation 5<br>Missile Projection 4<br>Power Grid Management 3<br>Rapid Launch 4<br>Rockets 4<br>Shield Compensation 4<br>Shield Management 3<br>Shield Operation 5<br>Shield Upgrades 4<br>Tactical Shield Manipulation 4<br>Thermal Shield Compensation 3<br>Warhead Upgrades 4 | | [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Caldari_Union_Day">Caldari Union Day</span> || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Caldari Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Caldari-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Union Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Condor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Condor]]<br>[[File:Griffin.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Griffin]]<br>[[File:Kestrel.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Kestrel]]<br>[[File:Merlin.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Merlin]]<br>[[File:Cormorant.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Cormorant]]<br>[[File:Corax.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Corax]]<br>[[File:Caracal.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Caracal]]<br>[[File:Moa.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Moa]]<br>[[File:Blackbird.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Blackbird]] || Advanced Drone Avionics 1<br>Caldari Cruiser 4<br>Caldari Destroyer 4<br>Caldari Drone Specialization 1<br>Caldari Frigate 5<br>Capacitor Management 3<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 2<br>Controlled Bursts 4<br>Electronics Upgrades 2<br>Energy Grid Upgrades 2<br>Frequency Modulation 4<br>Gravimetric Sensor Compensation 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 4<br>Medium Hybrid Turret 4<br>Rocket Specialization 1<br>Signal Dispersion 4<br>Small Blaster Specialization 1<br>Small Hybrid Turret 5<br>Small Railgun Specialization 1 || rowspan="2"| CPU Management 3<br>EM Shield Compensation 3<br>Explosive Shield Compensation 3<br>Guided Missile Precision 4<br>Heavy Assault Missiles 4<br>Heavy Missiles 4<br>Kinetic Shield Compensation 3<br>Light Missile Specialization 1<br>Light Missiles 5<br>Missile Bombardment 4<br>Missile Launcher Operation 5<br>Missile Projection 4<br>Power Grid Management 3<br>Rapid Launch 4<br>Rockets 4<br>Shield Compensation 4<br>Shield Management 3<br>Shield Operation 5<br>Shield Upgrades 4<br>Tactical Shield Manipulation 4<br>Thermal Shield Compensation 3<br>Warhead Upgrades 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Minmatar_Liberation_Day">Minmatar Liberation Day</span> || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Minmatar Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Minmatar-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Liberation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Rifter.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rifter]]<br>[[File:Vigil.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vigil]]<br>[[File:Slasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Slasher]]<br>[[File:Breacher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Breacher]]<br>[[File:Talwar.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Talwar]]<br>[[File:Thrasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thrasher]]<br>[[File:Stabber.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Stabber]]<br>[[File:Rupture.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rupture]]<br>[[File:Bellicose.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Bellicose]] || Acceleration Control 4<br>Afterburner 4<br>Armor Layering 3<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Evasive Maneuvering 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Frequency Modulation 5<br>High Speed Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Ladar Sensor Compensation 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Medium Projectile Turret 4<br>Minmatar Cruiser 3<br>Minmatar Destroyer 4<br>Minmatar Drone Specialization 1<br>Minmatar Frigate 5<br>Propulsion Jamming 3<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Rocket Specialization 4<br>Signature Focusing 5<br>Small Artillery Specialization 1<br>Small Autocannon Specialization 1<br>Small Projectile Turret 5<br>Target Navigation Prediction 4<br>Target Painting 4<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4 | | [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Minmatar_Liberation_Day">Minmatar Liberation Day</span> || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Minmatar Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Minmatar-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Liberation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Rifter.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rifter]]<br><br>[[File:Vigil.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vigil]]<br><br>[[File:Slasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Slasher]]<br><br>[[File:Breacher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Breacher]]<br><br>[[File:Talwar.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Talwar]]<br><br>[[File:Thrasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thrasher]]<br><br>[[File:Stabber.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Stabber]]<br><br>[[File:Rupture.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rupture]]<br><br>[[File:Bellicose.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Bellicose]] || Acceleration Control 4<br>Afterburner 4<br>Armor Layering 3<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Evasive Maneuvering 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Frequency Modulation 5<br>High Speed Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Ladar Sensor Compensation 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Medium Projectile Turret 4<br>Minmatar Cruiser 3<br>Minmatar Destroyer 4<br>Minmatar Drone Specialization 1<br>Minmatar Frigate 5<br>Propulsion Jamming 3<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Rocket Specialization 4<br>Signature Focusing 5<br>Small Artillery Specialization 1<br>Small Autocannon Specialization 1<br>Small Projectile Turret 5<br>Target Navigation Prediction 4<br>Target Painting 4<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 2.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Core_Ship_Operation">Core Ship Operation</span> || This Expert System has been loaded with foundational ship operation skills, at the maximum level available for Alpha Clones. Every available ship benefits from most or all of those skills. || This is a general purpose Expert System loaded with skills that improve performance across many ship rather than unlocking specific classes. || style="width: 180px;" | Capacitor Management 4<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 5<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Mechanics 5<br>Navigation 4<br>Power Grid Management 5<br>Shield Management 4<br>Shield Operation 4<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 4<br>Warp Drive Operation 3 | | [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 2.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Core_Ship_Operation">Core Ship Operation</span> || This Expert System has been loaded with foundational ship operation skills, at the maximum level available for Alpha Clones. Every available ship benefits from most or all of those skills. || This is a general purpose Expert System loaded with skills that improve performance across many ship rather than unlocking specific classes. || style="width: 180px;" | Capacitor Management 4<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 5<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Mechanics 5<br>Navigation 4<br>Power Grid Management 5<br>Shield Management 4<br>Shield Operation 4<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 4<br>Warp Drive Operation 3 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Frigate_Frenzy">Frigate Frenzy</span> || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly basic frigate-class ships from all four empires along with several relevant supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Frigate Frenzy event and the Stay Frosty Frigate Free For All. <br><br> '''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Condor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Condor]]<br><br>[[File:Executioner.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Executioner]]<br><br>[[File:Slasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Slasher]]<br><br>[[File:Atron.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Atron]]<br><br>[[File:Kestrel.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Kestrel]]<br><br>[[File:Merlin.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Merlin]]<br><br>[[File:Punisher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Punisher]]<br><br>[[File:Incursus.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Incursus]]<br><br>[[File:Tristan.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Tristan]]<br><br>[[File:Rifter.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rifter]]<br><br>[[File:Breacher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Breacher]] || Acceleration Control 3<br>Advanced Drone Avionics 4<br>Afterburner 3<br>Amarr Frigate 5<br>Armor Rigging 2<br>Caldari Frigate 5<br>Capacitor Emission Systems 3<br>Controlled Bursts 4<br>Drone Avionics 5<br>Drone Durability 4<br>Drone Interfacing 4<br>Drone Navigation 4<br>Drone Sharpshooting 4<br>Drones 5<br>Drones Rigging 2<br>Electronic Superiority Rigging 2<br>Energy Grid Upgrades 3<br>Energy Weapon Rigging 2<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Gallente Frigate 5<br>Guided Missile Precision 4<br>Gunnery 5<br>High Speed Maneuvering 3<br>Hybrid Weapon Rigging 2<br>Launcher Rigging 2<br>Light Drone Operation 4<br>Light Missiles 4<br>Minmatar Frigate 5<br>Missile Bombardment 4<br>Missile Launcher Operation 5<br>Missile Projection 4<br>Motion Prediction 4<br>Projectile Weapon Rigging 2<br>Propulsion Jamming 3<br>Rapid Firing 4<br>Rapid Launch 4<br>Repair Systems 3<br>Rockets 4<br>Sharpshooter 4<br>Shield Operation 3<br>Shield Rigging 2<br>Small Energy Turret 4<br>Small Hybrid Turret 4<br>Small Projectile Turret 4<br>Surgical Strike 4<br>Target Painting 1<br>Thermodynamics 3<br>Trajectory Analysis 4<br>Warhead Upgrades 4<br>Weapon Disruption 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Grand_Prix_Interceptors">Grand Prix Interceptors</span> || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly all Interceptor class ships. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Federation Grand Prix.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days. This Expert System will expire on March 30, YC123.''' || [[File:Crusader.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Crusader]]<br>[[File:Malediction.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Malediction]]<br>[[File:Raptor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Raptor]]<br>[[File:Crow.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Crow]]<br>[[File:Taranis.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Taranis]]<br>[[File:Ares.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Ares]]<br>[[File:Claw.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Claw]]<br>[[File:Stiletto.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Stiletto]] || Amarr Frigate 5<br>Caladari Frigate 5<br>Gallente Frigate 5<br>Minmatar Frigate 5<br>Interceptors 4 | | [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Grand_Prix_Interceptors">Grand Prix Interceptors</span> || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly all Interceptor class ships. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Federation Grand Prix.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days. This Expert System will expire on March 30, YC123.''' || [[File:Crusader.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Crusader]]<br>[[File:Malediction.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Malediction]]<br>[[File:Raptor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Raptor]]<br>[[File:Crow.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Crow]]<br>[[File:Taranis.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Taranis]]<br>[[File:Ares.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Ares]]<br>[[File:Claw.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Claw]]<br>[[File:Stiletto.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Stiletto]] || Amarr Frigate 5<br>Caladari Frigate 5<br>Gallente Frigate 5<br>Minmatar Frigate 5<br>Interceptors 4 | ||