Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Uncommon Core Deposit: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Update minerals post-scarcity
m No plagioclase in wspace
Line 44: Line 44:
| align="center" | 300,000
| align="center" | 300,000
| align="center" | 180,000
| align="center" | 180,000
|-
| style="padding: 5px;" | Plagioclase
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 7,700 - 22,000
| align="center" | 230,000
| align="center" | 80,500
|-
|-
| style="padding: 5px;" | Pyroxeres
| style="padding: 5px;" | Pyroxeres

Revision as of 08:12, 5 October 2021

Main article: Wormhole sites
Sleeper Ship Name Effect(s) Sig Speed Attack Orbit DPS/Volley DPS/Volley EHP

Cruiser

1x Awakened Escort

150

980 m/s

68 km

45 km 140 m/s

44 DPS,Volley,Interval 220 (5 s)

10 DPS,Volley,Interval 150 (15 s)

12,000

Frigate

2x Emergent Watchman

Energy Neutralization

35

1,925 m/s

15 km

5 km 275 m/s

4 DPS,Volley,Interval 20 (5 s)

10 DPS,Volley,Interval 76 (9 s)

2,000


Ore Type # of Asteroids Size (m3, each) Site Total (units) Site Total (m3)
Arkonor 4 80,000 20,000 320,000
Bistot 6 80,000 30,000 480,000
Gneiss 1 175,000 35,000 175,000
Kernite 7 49,200 - 51,600 295,000 354,000
Omber 5 36,000 300,000 180,000
Pyroxeres 5 11,700 - 21,000 250,000 75,000