Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Thaddeus Kastelanski: Difference between revisions

90 editsJoined 19 April 2022
m Adding a bucket list
m Adding 5/29 activity
Line 57: Line 57:
!Type
!Type
!Description
!Description
|-
|2022/05/29
|PvE
|Formed up for a Serpentis Dreadnaught in the back pocket, but a small gang logged in just as some of our [https://zkillboard.com/kill/101152693/ Vexors were moving through]. Reduced numbers and a late night scrubbed the formup. Lesson learned: Watch intel more closely and call it out loud.
|-
|2022/05/29
|PvP
|Took a long detour into Outer Ring and stirred up a response when I poked at a mining op. No casualties, but learned a bit about the usual crowd operating in the region.
|-
|-
|2022/05/28
|2022/05/28