m Adding a bucket list |
m Adding 5/29 activity |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |||
|2022/05/29 | |||
|PvE | |||
|Formed up for a Serpentis Dreadnaught in the back pocket, but a small gang logged in just as some of our [https://zkillboard.com/kill/101152693/ Vexors were moving through]. Reduced numbers and a late night scrubbed the formup. Lesson learned: Watch intel more closely and call it out loud. | |||
|- | |||
|2022/05/29 | |||
|PvP | |||
|Took a long detour into Outer Ring and stirred up a response when I poked at a mining op. No casualties, but learned a bit about the usual crowd operating in the region. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022/05/28 | |2022/05/28 | ||