Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Evon R'al/Draft: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Coding and testing.
m Preparation for working on {{Infobox Mentors Anon}}
Line 6: Line 6:
'''Please note that a mentor shown here may be unable to accept you as a mentor due to real-life reasons, or being at their maximum workload. Ensure that you pick more than one mentor in your application!'''
'''Please note that a mentor shown here may be unable to accept you as a mentor due to real-life reasons, or being at their maximum workload. Ensure that you pick more than one mentor in your application!'''


<div class="InfoboxContainer">


{{Infobox Mentors
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Anidien Dallacort
| mentor page name = User:Anidien Dallacort
| image            = File:Anidien Dallacort 1024.jpg
| imagecorp        = File:E-UNI_Emblem.png
| imagealliance    = File:New_Ivy_Logo.png
| time            = 3 years
| skillpoints      = Over 100 million
| skillset        = - Getting Started (career options, making ISK, The Agency, etc)<br>
- The Basics: fleet ops, SOP and policies, basic ship fitting advice<br>
- Mining<br>
- Industry (manufacturing, research, and invention)<br>
- Planetary Interaction<br>
- Exploration (scanning, relic/data sites, cosmic signatures, combat sites)<br>
- Player vs. Player (PvP)<br>
- Fleet Commanding<br>
- Hauling
| playtimesed      = Everyday: 18:00 - 06:00
| biography        = I dabble in just about any aspect of EVE anymore, short of things the Uni doesn't do.<br><br>Primarily, I'm an industrial player - I frequently do actual industry, along with Planetary Interaction, and mining.  I also do exploration as a bit of a side activity, PvE on occasion, and have been getting more and more into the combat side of the game as of late.<br><br>In EVE Uni, in addition to being a Mentor, I am the [[EVE University Management#Teaching Manager|Manager]] of EVE University's [[Teaching Department]], and a member of the EVE University [[FC Team|Fleet Command team]].<br><br>If your interests fall outside of an area I know - I probably know how to get you in touch with someone who knows better, or find some material to help us study and understand together.  In short - if you're interested in it, ask me about it!
| primary community  = Stacmon
| contact          = In-game mails, Discord
| language        = English
}}
<div class="InfoboxContainer">
{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
| mentortype        =  
| mentortype        =  
| mentor name      = Anidien Dallacort
| mentor name      = Anidien Dallacort
Line 59: Line 33:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Aren Dar
| mentor name      = Aren Dar
Line 76: Line 50:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Chris Halsky
| mentor name      = Chris Halsky
Line 93: Line 67:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Dropbear Maroon
| mentor name      = Dropbear Maroon
Line 110: Line 84:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Ezra Salaz
| mentor name      = Ezra Salaz
Line 127: Line 101:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Harry Heinee
| mentor name      = Harry Heinee
Line 144: Line 118:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = manager
| mentortype        = manager
| mentor name      = Jalxan
| mentor name      = Jalxan
Line 161: Line 135:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Muhib
| mentor name      = Muhib
Line 178: Line 152:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = North Prist
| mentor name      = North Prist
Line 195: Line 169:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Owain abArawn
| mentor name      = Owain abArawn
Line 212: Line 186:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Ran Rotsuda
| mentor name      = Ran Rotsuda
Line 229: Line 203:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = officer
| mentortype        = officer
| mentor name      = Sanctia Vitae
| mentor name      = Sanctia Vitae
Line 246: Line 220:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Sean Yakin
| mentor name      = Sean Yakin
Line 263: Line 237:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Slash Azizora
| mentor name      = Slash Azizora
Line 280: Line 254:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Tal Tracyn
| mentor name      = Tal Tracyn
Line 297: Line 271:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Tarkin Karn
| mentor name      = Tarkin Karn
Line 314: Line 288:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Toshiro Hasegawa  
| mentor name      = Toshiro Hasegawa  
Line 331: Line 305:
}}
}}


{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentortype        = mentor
| mentor name      = Tremitry Darkstar
| mentor name      = Tremitry Darkstar
Line 353: Line 327:
'''Note: These mentors have requested that their character information be kept off the wiki. These mentors are also active, and follow the same rules.'''
'''Note: These mentors have requested that their character information be kept off the wiki. These mentors are also active, and follow the same rules.'''


<div style="
<div class="InfoboxContainer">
margin: 1em auto;
 
border: none;
<!--{{co|yellow|No Currently Active Anonymous Mentors}}-->
border-radius: 8px;
padding: 0.1em;
width: 100%;
text-align: center;>


{| style="margin: 1em auto; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none; border-radius: 8px; padding: 0.1em; width: 100%; text-align: center; display:inline-table;"
|-
| {{co|yellow|No Currently Active Anonymous Mentors}}
<!--TEST TEMPLATE IS A TEST-->
<!--TEST TEMPLATE IS A TEST-->
<!--<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors Anon
{{Infobox Mentors Anon
| codename     = Test
| codename          = Test
| caption         =
| skillset          = - (This is a test)<br>- Getting Started (career options, making ISK, The Agency, etc)<br>- The Basics: fleet ops, SOP and policies, basic ship fitting advice<br>- Mining<br>- Industry (manufacturing, research, and invention)<br>- Planetary Interaction<br>- Exploration (scanning, relic/data sites, cosmic signatures, combat sites)<br>- Player vs. Player (PvP)<br>- Fleet Commanding<br>- Hauling
| skillset        = - (This is a test)<br>- Getting Started (career options, making ISK, The Agency, etc)<br>- The Basics: fleet ops, SOP and policies, basic ship fitting advice<br>- Mining<br>- Industry (manufacturing, research, and invention)<br>- Planetary Interaction<br>- Exploration (scanning, relic/data sites, cosmic signatures, combat sites)<br>- Player vs. Player (PvP)<br>- Fleet Commanding<br>- Hauling
| playtimesed      = Everyday: 18:00 - 06:00
| playtimesed     = Everyday: 18:00 - 06:00
| biography        =
| biography       =  
| primary community = Stacmon
| primary community   = Stacmon
| contact          = In-game mails, Discord
| contact         = In-game mails, Discord
| language          = English
| language         = English
}}
}}</div>-->
 
{{User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template
| codename         = Test
| skillset         = - (This is a test)<br>- Getting Started (career options, making ISK, The Agency, etc)<br>- The Basics: fleet ops, SOP and policies, basic ship fitting advice<br>- Mining<br>- Industry (manufacturing, research, and invention)<br>- Planetary Interaction<br>- Exploration (scanning, relic/data sites, cosmic signatures, combat sites)<br>- Player vs. Player (PvP)<br>- Fleet Commanding<br>- Hauling
| playtimesed       = Everyday: 18:00 - 06:00
| biography         =  
| primary community = Stacmon
| contact           = In-game mails, Discord
| language         = English
}}
 
</div>