More actions
Adding to Wikitext Cheatsheet |
More Wikitext Cheatsheet |
||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
References: {{reflist}} | References: {{reflist}} | ||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Signatures Signature]<br /> ''sign your contributions when posting to a [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Tutorial_(Talk_pages) talk page]'' || <nowiki>~~~~</nowiki><br /><br />''do not sign in an article, only on talk pages'' || [[User:Danton Kelanen|Danton Kelanen]] ([[User talk:Danton Kelanen|talk]]) 09:35, 9 March 2023 (UTC) | |||
|- | |||
| Ping a user on a talk page <br /> ''so they will see your comment'' || <nowiki>[[User:Example]] </nowiki> || [[User:Example]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:STRIKE Strike] your [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:Talk_pages#Notifications talk page] comment<br /> ''to show your previous comment is outdated'' || <nowiki><s>This topic isn't [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Notability notable].</s></nowiki> || <s>This topic isn't [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Notability notable].</s> | |||
|- style="background-color:#222222;" | |- style="background-color:#222222;" | ||