Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Buyback Manager: Onara Chaulet replacing Gideon as Buyback Manager, Gideon moved to FC Team Manager
Director of Education, Finance, Logistics changing
Line 76: Line 76:
{|
{|
|-
|-
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Kai-Alon_Deninard.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Member.png|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" | <big>'''Kai-Alon Deninard'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=53163 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''Vacant'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u= Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Finance}} oversees EVE University finances. They are responsible for monitoring income and expenditure and major assets.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Finance}} oversees EVE University finances. They are responsible for monitoring income and expenditure and major assets.
|}
|}
Line 137: Line 137:
{|
{|
|-
|-
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Anidien_Dallacort.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Member.png|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" |<big>''' [[User:Anidien Dallacort |Anidien Dallacort]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=64928 Send a forum PM]</small>  
| valign="top" |<big>''' Vacant'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u= Send a forum PM]</small>  
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Education}} oversees the training of members and new players. He decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Education}} oversees the training of members and new players. He decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.
{{main|Education Directorate}}
{{main|Education Directorate}}
Line 207: Line 207:
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:XobekkGao.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:XobekkGao.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" | <big>'''Xobekk Gao'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=105567 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''Xobekk Gao'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=105567 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Logistics}} is responsible for coordinating logistical support for EVE University, including providing EVE University supply services to benefit and support members. ''N.B. Xobekk is Acting Director of Logistics while Netan Emerson is away''
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Logistics}} is responsible for coordinating logistical support for EVE University, including providing EVE University supply services to benefit and support members.
{{main|Logistics Directorate}}
{{main|Logistics Directorate}}
|}
|}
Line 416: Line 416:
|-
|-
| [[User:Jack RipperJr|Jack RipperJr]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Logistics ||
| [[User:Jack RipperJr|Jack RipperJr]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Logistics ||
|-
| [[User:Kai-Alon Deninard |Kai-Alon Deninard]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Finance||
|-
| [[User:Anidien Dallacort|Anidien Dallacort]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education|| Was also previously Teaching Manager
|}
|}