Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Winter Nexus (2024): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Uncomment agency campaign task. Uncomment confirmed coms relay info.
Uncomment agency campaign task.
Line 108: Line 108:
|-
|-
| Exploration challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Infiltration''' || Find a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility located in the Volatile Ice Storms. Bring a data analyzer, a probe scanner and prepare to open some presents.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| Exploration challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Infiltration''' || Find a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility located in the Volatile Ice Storms. Bring a data analyzer, a probe scanner and prepare to open some presents.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
<!--|-
|-
| Exploration challenge 2/3<br>(repeatable) || '''They didn't need it anyway!''' || Hack into a Communication Relay, Strategic Node, or a Cryptographic Array, and retrieve any valuables hidden inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Exploration challenge 2/3<br>(repeatable) || '''They didn't need it anyway!''' || Hack into a Communication Relay, Strategic Node, or a Cryptographic Array, and retrieve any valuables hidden inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|-
| Exploration challenge 3/3<br>(repeatable) || '''A few more would not hurt''' || Keep finding and opening Wightstorm Communication Relays, Strategic Nodes and Cryptographic Arrays. Riches await!<br>''(Hack 2 event exploration cans.)'' || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| Exploration challenge 3/3<br>(repeatable) || '''A few more would not hurt''' || Keep finding and opening Wightstorm Communication Relays, Strategic Nodes and Cryptographic Arrays. Riches await!<br>''(Hack 2 event exploration cans.)'' || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points


-->|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Festival Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Festival Challenges
|-
|-