More actions
Uncomment agency campaign task. |
Uncomment agency campaign task. |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Festival introduction 1/2 || '''Target Practice''' || Time to dust off your festival launchers. Test your snowball launching prowess on any NPC. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | | Festival introduction 1/2 || '''Target Practice''' || Time to dust off your festival launchers. Test your snowball launching prowess on any NPC. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | ||
|- | |||
| Festival introduction 2/2 || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and shoot them with a snowball. Snowballs do no damage and are safe to use even in highsec space. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=|DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament]] 1x DSHR-01H<br>[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | |||
<!--|- | <!--|- | ||
| Snowball challenge 1/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Void the warranty''' || Probe down a Wightstorm data site within an ice storm and hit the hackable tower with a snowball. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | | Snowball challenge 1/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Void the warranty''' || Probe down a Wightstorm data site within an ice storm and hit the hackable tower with a snowball. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | ||
|- | |- | ||