More actions
Uncomment agency campaign task. |
Uncomment agency campaign task. |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mining introduction 2/3 || '''This is not a drill!''' || Harvest 7 Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice from a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | | Mining introduction 2/3 || '''This is not a drill!''' || Harvest 7 Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice from a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | ||
|- | |||
| Mining introduction 3/3 || '''Frozen chunks of space gas''' || While frozen volatiles may look worthless to you, ORE are rewarding those who provide them with Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice. Visit an ORE Volatile Ice Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points | | Mining introduction 3/3 || '''Frozen chunks of space gas''' || While frozen volatiles may look worthless to you, ORE are rewarding those who provide them with Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice. Visit an ORE Volatile Ice Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mining challenge 3/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Something more usable''' || Visit an ORE Volatile ICE Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards.<br>''(Do 4 ice conversions with the Orca inside the site.) || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | | Mining challenge 3/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Something more usable''' || Visit an ORE Volatile ICE Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards.<br>''(Do 4 ice conversions with the Orca inside the site.) || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | ||
|} | |||