Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Capsuleer Day XXII: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Add link. Expand table. Add section mining sites. Add section small tyranite deposit
Line 208: Line 208:
Located in high-sec
Located in high-sec


{|class="wikitable" style="float: right;"
{|class="wikitable" style="float: right; text-align: center;"
 
|-
|-
! System Core !! Defensive Subsystems !! Utility Subsystems
! System Core !! Defensive Subsystems !! Utility Subsystems
Line 216: Line 215:
! colspan=3 | Ruined Sleeper Depot
! colspan=3 | Ruined Sleeper Depot
|-
|-
| Style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Core node easy green.png|System Core]]
| [[File:Core node easy green.png|System Core]]
| [[File:Firewall_node.png|Firewall]]<!--  Not reported yet [[File:Antivirus node easy.png|Anti Virus Node]]-->
| [[File:Firewall_node.png|Firewall]]<!--  Not reported yet [[File:Antivirus node easy.png|Anti Virus Node]]-->
| [[File:Self_repair2.png|Self Repair]]
| [[File:Self_repair2.png|Self Repair]]
|-
! colspan=3 | Ruined Sleeper Depot
|-
| TBD
| TBD
| TBD
|}  
|}  


Line 348: Line 354:
* a random Starsi booster
* a random Starsi booster
* a random Antipharmakon booster-->
* a random Antipharmakon booster-->
== Mining sites ==
=== Small Tyranite Deposit ===
{{Hatnote|2025-04-17: This information is based on a single observation}}
'''Small Tyranite Deposit''' appears as a beacon on the overview. It is found in high-sec. The site contains 9 Tyranite asteroids about 7-19km from the warp-in point. The asteroids contain approximately 140k units of ore each.
The site has it's own type of [[belt rat]]s. They are aggressive an will attack.
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Crook Watchman|ewar= Damp}} <!-- Bounty 8000 see everef -->
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Crook Patroller|ewar= Damp}} <!-- Bounty 9000 see everef -->
|}


== Game mechanics ==
== Game mechanics ==
Line 358: Line 376:
== External links ==
== External links ==
* EVE news: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/capsuleer-day-xxii-is-coming-on-15-april Capsuleer Day XXII is Coming on 15 April]
* EVE news: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/capsuleer-day-xxii-is-coming-on-15-april Capsuleer Day XXII is Coming on 15 April]
* EVE news: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/capsuleer-day-xxii-live-now Capsuleer Day XXII Live Now]
* Patch Notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02 Version 22.02] Release: 2025-04-15.1





Revision as of 10:57, 17 April 2025

This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.

Capsuleer Day XXII, codenamed Nexus Reckoning is a limited time event celebrating 22 years of EVE from 15th April to 15th May 2025, downtime to downtime.

Login Campaign

Capsuleers must log in daily to collect all rewards. The campaign rewards SKINs, Boosters and 130.000 Skill Points for  Alpha clones with 525.000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 EverMarks for  Omega clones. The big reward for Omega clones unlocks on 6 May, just as the conflict reaches its peak.

Agency Campaign

Tasks

Description Reward
Enter an Observatory Infiltration. A probe scanner is needed to locate this site and a relic analyzer is necessary to complete it. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. 20 points
Enter Reckoning: Labyrinth Complex. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots.. 25 points
Enter Reckoning: Nexus Point. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. 25 points
Mine 7000 Tyranite. 20 points
Find and visit the Caged Wormhole at an Unknown Anomaly in Azdaja Redoubt 20 points
Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Forge site in high-security space or a Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry site in low-security space. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. 10 points
Destroy 6 Sleeper Drones found in a Reckoning: Sleeper Forge or Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry. 20 points
Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. [reapeats] 10 points
Hack Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (1) 20 points
Hack further Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (2) 25 points
Enter a Reckoning: Vigilance Point site in Pochven or wormhole space. 20 points

Rewards

Points 50 100 150 200 250 300 375 450 525 600 675 750 850 950 1050 1150
Reward 1x Apotheosis 1x Metamorphosis 1x Sunesis 1x Gnosis 100x PLEX 1x Praxis

Filaments

TBD

Combat sites

Reckoning: Sleeper Forge

Located in Highsec. The site consists of 2 rooms with an initial spawn and 1 additional wave in each room. Each spawn/wave is a combination of 4 NPCs wich is a mix of 0-4 (see table below), however in room 2 when you have destroyed the initial spawn a single battleship will spawn which also drops the loot.


Room 1
WD EWAR L
Initial (4 ships)
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Stirring Pilum
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Enervating Pilum Energy Neutralizer
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Stirring Falx
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Enervating Falx Energy Neutralizer
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Risen Toxotai
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Enervating Toxotai/Xyston Energy Neutralizer
Reinforcement(4 ships)
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Stirring Pilum
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Enervating Pilum Energy Neutralizer
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Stirring Falx
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Enervating Falx Energy Neutralizer
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Risen Toxotai
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Enervating Toxotai/Xyston Energy Neutralizer


Room 2
WD EWAR L
Initial (4 ships)
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Stirring Pilum
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Enervating Pilum Energy Neutralizer
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Stirring Falx
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Enervating Falx Energy Neutralizer
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Risen Toxotai
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Enervating Toxotai/Xyston Energy Neutralizer
Reinforcement
Battleship 1 x Battleship Utopian Sagaris BPC, Metal Scrap, Sleeper Protocol Subverter, Signal Beacon, Capsuleers Day SKIN/Booster

Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry

Loacated in Lowsec.


Hacking sites

See also: Hacking

Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve

Located in high-sec

System Core Defensive Subsystems Utility Subsystems
Ruined Sleeper Depot
System Core Firewall Self Repair
Ruined Sleeper Depot
TBD TBD TBD

Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve is a cosmic signature relic site of Level I scanning difficulty. The site is ungated and not deadspaced, so one can warp between the cans, which are spread relatively far apart. The site will be removed from the probe scan window once one of the cans is hacked.


The site contains:

  • Ruined Sleeper Depot (3x)
  • Preserved Sleeper Depot (0-1x, Rare Spawn)


Possible loot:

  • Metal Scraps
  • Salvaged Materials
  • Sleeper Protocol Subverter (Can be sold NPC NPC traders for 100k ISK apiece)
  • Wideband Emission Limiter Blueprint (BPC 1 run)

Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile

Located in low-sec

Mining sites

Small Tyranite Deposit

2025-04-17: This information is based on a single observation

Small Tyranite Deposit appears as a beacon on the overview. It is found in high-sec. The site contains 9 Tyranite asteroids about 7-19km from the warp-in point. The asteroids contain approximately 140k units of ore each.

The site has it's own type of belt rats. They are aggressive an will attack.

WD EWAR L


Frigate 1 x Frigate Crook Watchman Remote Sensor Dampener
Frigate 2 x Frigate Crook Patroller Remote Sensor Dampener


Game mechanics

TBD

References


External links