Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Capsuleer Day XXII: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Tasks: "Sell any Drifter Wormhole filament, Emission Amplifier, or Emission Limiter on the market." is the last step in this task cycle. It is then replaced with "Mine 7000 Tyranite."
Tasks: Changed the way in which initial point values and repeat point values are shown to make the table easier to read.
Line 74: Line 74:
== Agency Campaign ==
== Agency Campaign ==
=== Tasks ===
=== Tasks ===
Task chains are indicated in this table by indenting all steps (except the first step) in the chain.  Note that some task chains are repeatable, but give fewer event points when repeated than when completed for the first time.
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: #202326"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: #202326"
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
Line 80: Line 83:
| Enter an Observatory Infiltration. A probe scanner is needed to locate this site and a relic analyzer is necessary to complete it. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| Enter an Observatory Infiltration. A probe scanner is needed to locate this site and a relic analyzer is necessary to complete it. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
|-  
|-  
| Enter Reckoning: Labyrinth Complex. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots.. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
| Enter Reckoning: Labyrinth Complex. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
|-
| Enter Reckoning: Nexus Point. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
| Enter Reckoning: Nexus Point. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
Line 86: Line 89:
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
|-
|-
| Mine 7000 Tyranite. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| Mine 7000 Tyranite. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>20 initial<br>10 repeat
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Manufacture any Drifter Wormhole filament. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Manufacture any Drifter Wormhole filament. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>15 initial<br>_?_ repeat
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Manufacture any Emission Amplifier or Limiter. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Manufacture any Emission Amplifier or Limiter. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>15 initial<br>_?_ repeat
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Sell any Drifter Wormhole filament, Emission Amplifier, or Emission Limiter on the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Sell any Drifter Wormhole filament, Emission Amplifier, or Emission Limiter on the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>10 initial<br>_?_ repeat
|-
|-
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
Line 106: Line 109:
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
|-  
|-  
| Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. [Initial] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>10 initial<br>5 repeat
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (1x) [Initial] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (1x) || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>20 initial<br>10 repeat
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack further Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (2x) [Initial] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack further Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (2x) || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>25 initial<br>15 repeat
|-
| Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. [Repeat] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (1x) [Repeat] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack further Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (2x) [Repeat] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
|-
|-
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |