More actions
+missing skill in overview: precursor dreadnought |
Catalyst expansion add skill. |
||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|Allows piloting of Mining Barges. | |Allows piloting of Mining Barges. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Barge}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Barge}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Mining Destroyer|mult=yes}} | |||
| Allows piloting of ORE Mining Destroyers. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Destroyer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Mining Frigate|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Mining Frigate|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 1,184: | Line 1,188: | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Astrogeology|III}}; {{sk|Industry|V}}; {{sk|Mining | |pre={{sk|Astrogeology|III}}; {{sk|Industry|V}}; {{sk|Mining Destroyer|III}} | ||
|reqI=[[Covetor]]; [[Retriever]]; [[Procurer]] | |reqI=[[Covetor]]; [[Retriever]]; [[Procurer]] | ||
|reqV=[[Hulk]]; [[Skiff]]; [[Mackinaw]] | |reqV=[[Hulk]]; [[Skiff]]; [[Mackinaw]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Mining Destroyer | |||
|desc= Skill at operating ORE Mining Destroyers. | |||
|1= Perception | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Mining|IV}}; {{Sk|Industry|III}}; {{Sk|Mining Frigate|III}} | |||
|reqI= [[Pioneer]] | |||
|reqII= [[Pioneer Consortium Issue]] | |||
|reqIII= {{Sk|Mining Barge|icon= yes}} | |||
|reqV= [[Outrider]] | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||