Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Resource Processing: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Remove width from table columns.
Catalyst expansion add skill (incomplete).
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Skills Links}}
{{Skills Links}}
This group has all mining, harvesting and reprocessing skills. As you might suspect, the core of any budding industrialist and/or miner. It does not include any combat skills, so can be mostly ignored by PvP'ers and PvE'ers alike.
This group has all mining, harvesting and reprocessing skills. Resource processing skills gave memory and intelligence as their [[Skills and learning#Attributes|attributes]]. As you might suspect, the core of any budding industrialist and/or miner. It does not include any combat skills, so can be mostly ignored by PvP'ers and PvE'ers alike.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Attributes (Primary, Secondary)
!Skill (Multiplier)
!Skill (Multiplier)
!Purpose
!Purpose
!Alpha Limit
!Alpha Limit
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Abyssal Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Abyssal Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Bezdnacine, Rakovene and Talassonite reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Bezdnacine, Rakovene and Talassonite reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Abyssal Ore Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Abyssal Ore Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Advanced Mass Reactions|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Advanced Mass Reactions|mult=yes}}
|Additional reactions slot.
|Additional reactions slot.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Mass Reactions}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Mass Reactions}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Astrogeology|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Astrogeology|mult=yes}}
|Improves mining turret yield. Required for the use of [[Mining Ships#Mining Barges|mining barges]].
|Improves mining turret yield. Required for the use of [[Mining Ships#Mining Barges|mining barges]].
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Astrogeology}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Astrogeology}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of capital ore, ice, gas, Mecoxit and moon ore compressors.
|Allows use of capital ore, ice, gas, Mecoxit and moon ore compressors.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Shipboard Compression Technology}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Coherent Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Coherent Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Hedbergite, Hemorphite, Jaspet, Kernite and Omber reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Hedbergite, Hemorphite, Jaspet, Kernite and Omber reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Coherent Ore Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Coherent Ore Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Common Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Common Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Cobaltite, Euxenite, Titanite, and Scheelite reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Cobaltite, Euxenite, Titanite, and Scheelite reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Common Moon Ore Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Common Moon Ore Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Complex Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Complex Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Arkonor, Bistot and Spodumain reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Arkonor, Bistot and Spodumain reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Complex Ore Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Complex Ore Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Deep Core Mining|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Deep Core Mining|mult=yes}}
|Allows use Deep Core Mining Lasers and reduces the chance of a damage cloud forming while mining Mercoxit.
|Allows use Deep Core Mining Lasers and reduces the chance of a damage cloud forming while mining Mercoxit.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Deep Core Mining}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Deep Core Mining}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Xenotime, Monazite, Loparite, and Ytterbite reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Xenotime, Monazite, Loparite, and Ytterbite reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Exceptional Moon Ore Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting|mult=yes}}
|Allows harvesting gas clouds.
|Allows harvesting gas clouds.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Gas Cloud Harvesting}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Gas Cloud Harvesting}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Gas Decompression Efficiency|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Gas Decompression Efficiency|mult=yes}}
|Improves the efficiency of the gas decompression process.
|Improves the efficiency of the gas decompression process.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Gas Decompression Efficiency}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Gas Decompression Efficiency}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Ice Harvesting|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Ice Harvesting|mult=yes}}
|Allows harvesting ice.
|Allows harvesting ice.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Ice Harvesting}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Ice Harvesting}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Ice Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Ice Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Ice reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Ice reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Ice Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Ice Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of industrial core modules and reduces heavy water consumption for modules.
|Allows use of industrial core modules and reduces heavy water consumption for modules.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Industrial Reconfiguration}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Industrial Reconfiguration}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Mass Reactions|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Mass Reactions|mult=yes}}
|Additional reactions slot.
|Additional reactions slot.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mass Reactions}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mass Reactions}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Mercoxit Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Mercoxit Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Mercoxit reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Mercoxit reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mercoxit Ore Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mercoxit Ore Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Mining|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Mining|mult=yes}}
|Bonus to mining turret yield.
|Bonus to mining turret yield.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
| {{sk|Mining Exploitation|mult=yes}}
| Bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success bonus yield.
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Exploitation}}
|-
| {{sk|Mining Precision|mult=yes}}
| Bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success chance.
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Precision}}
|-
|{{sk|Mining Upgrades|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Mining Upgrades|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of mining upgrades.
|Allows use of mining upgrades.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Upgrades}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Upgrades}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Rare Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Rare Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Carnotite, Zircon, Pollucite, and Cinnabar reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Carnotite, Zircon, Pollucite, and Cinnabar reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Rare Moon Ore Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Rare Moon Ore Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Reactions|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Reactions|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in reaction run time.
|Reduction in reaction run time.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Reactions}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Reactions}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Remote Reactions|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Remote Reactions|mult=yes}}
|Increase in distance for reaction job start/stop.
|Increase in distance for reaction job start/stop.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Remote Reactions}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Remote Reactions}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Reprocessing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Reprocessing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Reprocessing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Reprocessing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Reprocessing Efficiency|mult=yes}}
|Further reduction in reprocessing waste.
|Further reduction in reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Reprocessing Efficiency}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Reprocessing Efficiency}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Salvaging|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Salvaging|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of salvagers.  
|Allows use of salvagers.  
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Salvaging}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Salvaging}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Scrapmetal Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Scrapmetal Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Scrapmetal reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Scrapmetal reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Scrapmetal Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Scrapmetal Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Shipboard Compression Technology|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Shipboard Compression Technology|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of ore, ice, gas, Mecoxit and moon ore compressors.
|Allows use of ore, ice, gas, Mecoxit and moon ore compressors.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Shipboard Compression Technology}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Shipboard Compression Technology}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Simple Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Simple Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Plagioclase, Pyroxeres, Scordite and Veldspar reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Plagioclase, Pyroxeres, Scordite and Veldspar reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Simple Ore Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Simple Ore Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Ubiquitous Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Ubiquitous Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Zeolites, Sylvite, Bitumens, and Coesite reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Zeolites, Sylvite, Bitumens, and Coesite reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Ubiquitous Moon Ore Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Ubiquitous Moon Ore Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Uncommon Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Uncommon Moon Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Otavite, Sperrylite, Vanadinite, and Chromite reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Otavite, Sperrylite, Vanadinite, and Chromite reprocessing waste.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Uncommon Moon Ore Processing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Uncommon Moon Ore Processing}}
|-
|-
|Memory, Intelligence
|{{sk|Variegated Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Variegated Ore Processing|mult=yes}}
|Reduction in Crokite, Dark Ochre and Gneiss reprocessing waste.
|Reduction in Crokite, Dark Ochre and Gneiss reprocessing waste.
Line 272: Line 249:
|reqV=Deep Core Mining Lasers; Modulated Strip Miner II; Modulated Deep Core Strip Miner II; {{sk|Deep Core Mining|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Deep Core Mining Lasers; Modulated Strip Miner II; Modulated Deep Core Strip Miner II; {{sk|Deep Core Mining|icon=yes}}
|notes=
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Mining Exploitation
|desc= 5% bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success bonus yield per skill level.
|1=
|2=
|pre=
|reqI=
|reqII=
|reqIII=
|reqIV=
|reqV=
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Mining Precision
|desc= 10% bonus to mining laser and ice harvester critical success chance per skill level.
|1=
|2=
|pre=
|reqI=
|reqII=
|reqIII=
|reqIV=
|reqV=
|notes=
}}
}}