Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Winter Nexus (2025): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add ORE Faded Cache to fading ice field. Add Yoiul LADs (bare bones)
Add agency campaign task.
Line 81: Line 81:
== Agency campaign ==
== Agency campaign ==
<!-- Copied information from 2024. Commented out all unconfirmed. -->
<!-- Copied information from 2024. Commented out all unconfirmed. -->
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="width: 77%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="max-width: 77%; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color: #205FCF;"
|- style="background-color: #205FCF;"
! style="width: 13em;" | Category !! style="width: 8.5em;" | Task Name !! Description !! style="width: 7em;" | Reward
! style="width: 13em;" | Category !! style="width: 8.5em;" | Task Name !! Description !! style="width: 7em;" | Reward
Line 88: Line 88:
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Combat Challenges
|-
|-
| Combat introduction 1/3 || '''Burst through the gate''' || Enter a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point, or Transit Site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security, or null-security space. You will need a Tech II fit battleship (or equivalent) for the fight ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Combat introduction 1/3 || '''Burst through the gate''' || Enter a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point, or Transit Site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security, or null-security space. You will need a Tech II fit battleship (or equivalent) for the fight ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Combat introduction 2/3 || '''Battle the Nation''' || Destroy 5 Sansha's Nation NPCs while in a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point or Transit Site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| Combat introduction 2/3 || '''Battle the Nation''' || Destroy 5 Sansha's Nation NPCs while in a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point or Transit Site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Combat introduction 3/3 || <!--'''Battle the Sansha's Elite'''--> || <!--When the Wightstorm Fleet battleship arrives, destroy it.--> || <!--[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points-->
| Combat introduction 3/3 || <!--'''Battle the Sansha's Elite'''--> || <!--When the Wightstorm Fleet battleship arrives, destroy it.--> || <!--[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25&nbsp;points-->
<!--
<!--
|-
|-
| Combat challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Challenging the Nation''' || Hunt down the Sansha's Nation Wightstorm Fleet in the Volatile Ice Storms in high-security, low-security or null-security. The fight will become harder in lower security areas. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| Combat challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Challenging the Nation''' || Hunt down the Sansha's Nation Wightstorm Fleet in the Volatile Ice Storms in high-security, low-security or null-security. The fight will become harder in lower security areas. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]&nbsp;5 points
|-
|-
| Combat challenge 2/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Not a snowball fight''' || You have entered a combat site. Destroy 5 Sansha's Nation ships. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Combat challenge 2/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Not a snowball fight''' || You have entered a combat site. Destroy 5 Sansha's Nation ships. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]&nbsp;10 points
|-
|-
| Combat challenge 3/3<br> (repeatable) || '''For New Eden!''' || Once you defeat enough Sansha's raiding vessels, a Wightstorm Fleet battleship will arrive. Destroy it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| Combat challenge 3/3<br> (repeatable) || '''For New Eden!''' || Once you defeat enough Sansha's raiding vessels, a Wightstorm Fleet battleship will arrive. Destroy it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]&nbsp;15 points


-->|-
-->|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| Exploration introduction 1/3 || '''Slip through the back door''' || Enter a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security or null-security space. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10points
| Exploration introduction 1/3 || '''Slip through the back door''' || Enter a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security or null-security space. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Exploration introduction 2/3 || '''Open the data packets''' || Hack into a Communication Relay, Strategic Node or a Cryptographic Array and see what hides inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| Exploration introduction 2/3 || '''Open the data packets''' || Hack into a Communication Relay, Strategic Node or a Cryptographic Array and see what hides inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Exploration introduction 3/3 || '''A few more would not hurt''' || Keep finding and opening Wightstorm Communication Relays, Strategic Nodes and Cryptographic Arrays. Riches await!<br>''(Hack 2 event exploration cans.)'' || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
| Exploration introduction 3/3 || '''A few more would not hurt''' || Keep finding and opening Wightstorm Communication Relays, Strategic Nodes and Cryptographic Arrays. Riches await!<br>''(Hack 2 event exploration cans.)'' || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25&nbsp;points
<!--
<!--
|-
|-
| Exploration challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Infiltration''' || Find a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility located in the Volatile Ice Storms. Bring a data analyzer, a probe scanner and prepare to open some presents.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| Exploration challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Infiltration''' || Find a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility located in the Volatile Ice Storms. Bring a data analyzer, a probe scanner and prepare to open some presents.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Exploration challenge 2/3<br>(repeatable) || '''They didn't need it anyway!''' || Hack into a Communication Relay, Strategic Node, or a Cryptographic Array, and retrieve any valuables hidden inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Exploration challenge 2/3<br>(repeatable) || '''They didn't need it anyway!''' || Hack into a Communication Relay, Strategic Node, or a Cryptographic Array, and retrieve any valuables hidden inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Exploration challenge 3/3<br>(repeatable) || '''A few more would not hurt''' || Keep finding and opening Wightstorm Communication Relays, Strategic Nodes and Cryptographic Arrays. Riches await!<br>''(Hack 2 event exploration cans.)'' || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| Exploration challenge 3/3<br>(repeatable) || '''A few more would not hurt''' || Keep finding and opening Wightstorm Communication Relays, Strategic Nodes and Cryptographic Arrays. Riches await!<br>''(Hack 2 event exploration cans.)'' || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15&nbsp;points
-->
-->
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Festival Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Festival Challenges
|-
|-
| Festival introduction 1/2 || '''Target Practice''' || Time to dust off your festival launchers. Test your snowball launching prowess on any NPC. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| Festival introduction 1/2 || '''Target Practice''' || Time to dust off your festival launchers. Test your snowball launching prowess on any NPC. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Festival introduction 2/2 || <!--'''Snowball fight!'''--> || <!--Target another capsuleer and shoot them with a snowball.  Snowballs do no damage and are safe to use even in highsec space.--> || <!--[[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=|DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament]] 1x DSHR-01H<br>[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points-->
| Festival introduction 2/2 || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and shoot them with a snowball.  Snowballs do no damage and are safe to use even in highsec space. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=|DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament]] 1x DSHR-01H<br>[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5&nbsp;points
|-
| Snowball challenge 1/9<br>(repeatable) || <!--'''Void the warranty'''--> || <!--Probe down a Wightstorm data site within an ice storm and hit the hackable tower with a snowball.--> || <!--[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points-->
<!--
<!--
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 1/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Void the warranty''' || Probe down a Wightstorm data site within an ice storm and hit the hackable tower with a snowball. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Snowball challenge 2/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Open the data packets''' || Hack into a Communications Relay, Strategic Node or a Cryptographic Array and see what hides inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
| Snowball challenge 2/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Open the data packets''' || Hack into a Communications Relay, Strategic Node or a Cryptographic Array and see what hides inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 3/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and shoot them with a snowball. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x VXN-01N<br>[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Snowball challenge 3/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and shoot them with a snowball. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x VXN-01N<br>[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 4/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Ice delivery''' || Warp to a Volatile Ice Field within an ice storm and hit the ORE Volatile Ice Processor Orca with a snowball. Only subcapital mining and industrial ships can pass through the acceleration gate. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Snowball challenge 4/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Ice delivery''' || Warp to a Volatile Ice Field within an ice storm and hit the ORE Volatile Ice Processor Orca with a snowball. Only subcapital mining and industrial ships can pass through the acceleration gate. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 5/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Frozen chunks of space gas''' || Visit an ORE Volatile Ice Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Snowball challenge 5/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Frozen chunks of space gas''' || Visit an ORE Volatile Ice Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 6/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and hit them with a snowball. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x DNNR-01L<br>[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Snowball challenge 6/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and hit them with a snowball. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x DNNR-01L<br>[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 7/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Insult to injury''' || Fight through a Wightstorm combat site within an ice storm and hit the final Stormlord battleship with a snowball. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Snowball challenge 7/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Insult to injury''' || Fight through a Wightstorm combat site within an ice storm and hit the final Stormlord battleship with a snowball. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 8/9<br>(repeatable) || '''For New Eden!''' || Destroy a Sansha's Nation Stormlord battleship. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Snowball challenge 8/9<br>(repeatable) || '''For New Eden!''' || Destroy a Sansha's Nation Stormlord battleship. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 9/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and hit them with a snowball. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x DNCR-05H Highsec Ice Storm Filament<br>[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Snowball challenge 9/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and hit them with a snowball. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x DNCR-05H Highsec Ice Storm Filament<br>[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
-->
-->
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Mining Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Mining Challenges
|-
|-
| Mining introduction 1/3 || '''Into the eye of the storm''' || Enter a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security, or null-security space. You will need ice harvesting equipment for the task ahead || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Mining introduction 1/3 || '''Into the eye of the storm''' || Enter a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security, or null-security space. You will need ice harvesting equipment for the task ahead || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Mining introduction 2/3 || '''This is not a drill!''' || Harvest 7 Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice from a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| Mining introduction 2/3 || '''This is not a drill!''' || Harvest 7 Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice from a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Mining introduction 3/3 || '''Frozen chunks of space gas''' || While frozen volatiles may look worthless to you, ORE are rewarding those who provide them with Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice. Visit an ORE Volatile Ice Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
| Mining introduction 3/3 || '''Frozen chunks of space gas''' || While frozen volatiles may look worthless to you, ORE are rewarding those who provide them with Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice. Visit an ORE Volatile Ice Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Mining challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Ice Carving''' || Find a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field located in a Volatile Ice Storm. Bring an ice harvester and be ready to harvest || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| Mining challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Ice Carving''' || Find a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field located in a Volatile Ice Storm. Bring an ice harvester and be ready to harvest || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Mining challenge 2/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Volatiles Galore''' || Harvest 7 Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice from a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Mining challenge 2/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Volatiles Galore''' || Harvest 7 Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice from a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| Mining challenge 3/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Something more usable''' || Visit an ORE Volatile ICE Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards.<br>''(Do 4 ice conversions with the Orca inside the site.) || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| Mining challenge 3/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Something more usable''' || Visit an ORE Volatile ICE Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards.<br>''(Do 4 ice conversions with the Orca inside the site.) || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15&nbsp;points


|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Yoiul LADs Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #205FCF;" | Yoiul LADs Challenges
|-
|-
| Hunting Yoiul LADs 1/13 || '''Destroy Water-Sucker''' || Scan down and destroy Water-Sucker. Sightings have been reported in high-sec Volatile Ice Storms and systems 2 jumps from any storm's center. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Hunting Yoiul LADs 1/13 || '''Destroy Water-Sucker''' || Scan down and destroy Water-Sucker. Sightings have been reported in high-sec Volatile Ice Storms and systems 2 jumps from any storm's center. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points


|}
|}