Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m GSC Mining: add a little emphasis
Line 236: Line 236:
! Use
! Use
|-
|-
| '''Battleship'''  
| rowspan="4" | '''Battleship'''  
| Apocalypse Navy Issue
| Same yield as Rokh, more tank, can refit for 7k m3 cargo space.  More expensive than Rokh. 25% less effective than Hulk
|-
| Rokh  
| Rokh  
| Will out mine a Retriever in some cases by well over 50%, but requires more attention to cargohold management
| Will out mine a Retriever in some cases by well over 50%, but requires more attention to cargohold management
|-
| Apocalypse
| Between Rokh and Armageddon
|-
| Armageddon
| One less turret than Rokh and a lot less CPU, 8 low slots, can refit for 6k m3, cheap.
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | '''[[Mining Barges|Mining Barge]]'''  
| rowspan="3" | '''[[Mining Barges|Mining Barge]]'''  
Line 273: Line 282:
|}
|}


<br> Also see the [[ORE Basic Ship and Skill Guide]] for recommend ORE Ship Fittings.  
<br> Also see the [[ORE Basic Ship and Skill Guide]] for recommend ORE Ship Fittings.


=== Skills  ===
=== Skills  ===