More actions
Aquadictus (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Aquadictus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
"I like this one" It is extremely possible to get stuck in W-space, if your WH closes you will have to find another one via scanning, if your scanner ship isn't in W-space with you then you will be stuck and no a petition to a GM will not get you out. You have 2 choices as I see it, if you end up stuck and unable to scan down a WH from within W-space. | |||
* Self destruct | |||
* Wait until other players come in and hope they are nice enough to gang you and let you warp to them and allow you to leave via the WH they came in on. | |||
You can only get in or out of W-space via WHs - you CANNOT clone jump, or cyno in or out of W-space (the only exception to getting out is to self destruct). | You can only get in or out of W-space via WHs - you CANNOT clone jump, or cyno in or out of W-space (the only exception to getting out is to self destruct). | ||
W-space is NOT on the map, the solarsystems do not have names so loading the map will not show you where you are. | W-space is NOT on the map, the solarsystems do not have names so loading the map will not show you where you are. | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
This table shows the characteristics of a sudden Wormhole. K162 is the generic exit name of a Wormhole, jump to the other side to get the ‘real’ type of the Wormhole. Of course, this information gives no guarantee whatsoever; the information can be more random than we anticipate and/or CCP might change it overnight ! | This table shows the characteristics of a sudden Wormhole. K162 is the generic exit name of a Wormhole, jump to the other side to get the ‘real’ type of the Wormhole. Of course, this information gives no guarantee whatsoever; the information can be more random than we anticipate and/or CCP might change it overnight ! | ||
Wormhole | {| class="table" | ||
!Wormhole Type | |||
!Leads to | |||
!Total Mass Allowed (Kg) | |||
!Max Individual Mass (Kg) | |||
!Mass Regeneration (Kg/day) | |||
A239 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 8 24 | !Wormhole Classification | ||
A641 2,000,000,000 1,000,000,000 0 7 16 | !Max Stable Time (Hours) | ||
A982 3,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 6 24 | |- | ||
B041 5,000,000,000 300,000,000 500,000,000 6 48 | |A239 | ||
B274 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 7 24 | |Lowsec | ||
B449 2,000,000,000 1,000,000,000 0 7 16 | |2,000,000,000 | ||
B520 5,000,000,000 300,000,000 500,000,000 7 24 | |300,000,000 | ||
C125 1,000,000,000 20,000,000 0 2 16 | |0 | ||
C140 3,000,000,000 1,350,000,000 0 8 24 | |8 | ||
C247 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 3 16 | |24 | ||
C248 5,000,000,000 1,800,000,000 500,000,000 9 24 | |- | ||
C391 5,000,000,000 1,800,000,000 500,000,000 8 24 | |A641 | ||
D364 1,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 2 16 | |Highsec | ||
D382 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 2 16 | |2,000,000,000 | ||
D792 3,000,000,000 1,000,000,000 0 7 24 | |1,000,000,000 | ||
D845 5,000,000,000 300,000,000 500,000,000 7 24 | |0 | ||
E175 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 4 16 | |7 | ||
E545 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 9 24 | |16 | ||
G024 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 2 16 | |- | ||
H121 500,000,000 20,000,000 0 1 16 | |A982 | ||
H296 3,000,000,000 1,350,000,000 0 5 24 | |Class 6 W-space | ||
H900 3,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 5 24 | |3,000,000,000 | ||
I182 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 2 16 | |300,000,000 | ||
J244 1,000,000,000 20,000,000 0 8 24 | |0 | ||
K329 | |6 | ||
K346 3,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 9 24 | |24 | ||
L477 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 3 16 | |- | ||
L614 1,000,000,000 20,000,000 0 5 24 | |B041 | ||
M267 1,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 3 16 | |Class 6 W-space | ||
M555 3,000,000,000 1,000,000,000 0 5 24 | |5,000,000,000 | ||
M609 1,000,000,000 20,000,000 0 4 16 | |300,000,000 | ||
N062 3,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 5 24 | |500,000,000 | ||
N110 1,000,000,000 20,000,000 0 7 24 | |6 | ||
N290 5,000,000,000 1,800,000,000 500,000,000 8 24 | |48 | ||
N432 3,000,000,000 1,350,000,000 0 5 24 | |- | ||
N766 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 2 16 | |B274 | ||
N770 3,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 5 24 | |Highsec | ||
N944 3,000,000,000 1,350,000,000 0 8 24 | |2,000,000,000 | ||
N968 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 3 16 | |300,000,000 | ||
O128 | |0 | ||
O477 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 3 16 | |7 | ||
O883 1,000,000,000 20,000,000 0 3 16 | |24 | ||
P060 500,000,000 20,000,000 0 1 16 | |- | ||
Q317 500,000,000 20,000,000 0 1 16 | |B449 | ||
R051 3,000,000,000 1,000,000,000 0 8 16 | |Highsec | ||
R474 | |2,000,000,000 | ||
R943 750,000,000 300,000,000 0 2 16 | |1,000,000,000 | ||
S047 3,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 7 24 | |0 | ||
S199 | |7 | ||
S804 1,000,000,000 20,000,000 0 6 24 | |16 | ||
T405 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 4 16 | |- | ||
U210 3,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 8 24 | |B520 | ||
U319 50,000,000,000 1,800,000,000 500,000,000 6 48 | |Highsec | ||
U574 3,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 6 24 | |5,000,000,000 | ||
V283 3,000,000,000 1,000,000,000 0 9 24 | |300,000,000 | ||
V301 500,000,000 20,000,000 0 1 16 | |500,000,000 | ||
V753 3,000,000,000 1,350,000,000 0 6 24 | |7 | ||
V911 3,000,000,000 1,350,000,000 0 5 24 | |24 | ||
W237 3,000,000,000 1,350,000,000 0 6 24 | |- | ||
X702 1,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 3 24 | |C125 | ||
X877 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 4 16 | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
Y683 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 4 16 | |1,000,000,000 | ||
Y790 500,000,000 20,000,000 0 1 16 | |20,000,000 | ||
Z060 1,000,000,000 20,000,000 0 9 24 | |0 | ||
Z142 3,000,000,000 1,350,000,000 0 9 24 | |2 | ||
Z457 2,000,000,000 300,000,000 0 4 16 | |16 | ||
Z647 500,000,000 20,000,000 0 1 16 | |- | ||
Z971 100,000,000 20,000,000 0 1 16 | |C140 | ||
|Lowsec | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,350,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|C247 | |||
|Class 3 W-space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|C248 | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|5,000,000,000 | |||
|1,800,000,000 | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|9 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|C391 | |||
|Lowsec | |||
|5,000,000,000 | |||
|1,800,000,000 | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|8 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|D364 | |||
|Class 2 W-space | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|D382 | |||
|Class 2 W-space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|D792 | |||
|Highsec | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|7 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|D845 | |||
|Highsec | |||
|5,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|7 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|E175 | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|E545 | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|9 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|G024 | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|H121 | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|H296 | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,350,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|H900 | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|I182 | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|J244 | |||
|Lowsec | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|K329 | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|5,000,000,000 | |||
|1,800,000,000 | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|9 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|K346 | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|9 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|L477 | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|L614 | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|M267 | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|M555 | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|M609 | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|N062 | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|N110 | |||
|Highsec | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|7 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|N290 | |||
|Lowsec | |||
|5,000,000,000 | |||
|1,800,000,000 | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|8 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|N432 | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,350,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|N766 | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|N770 | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|N944 | |||
|Lowsec | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,350,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|N968 | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|O128 | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|100,000,000 | |||
|4 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|O477 | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|O883 | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|P060 | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Q317 | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|R051 | |||
|Lowsec | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|R474 | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|R943 | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|750,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|S047 | |||
|Highsec | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|7 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|S199 | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,350,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|9 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|S804 | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|T405 | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|U210 | |||
|Lowsec | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|U319 | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|50,000,000,000 | |||
|1,800,000,000 | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|6 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|U574 | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|V283 | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|9 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|V301 | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|V753 | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,350,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|V911 | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,350,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|W237 | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,350,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|X702 | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|X877 | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Y683 | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Y790 | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Z060 | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|9 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|Z142 | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|3,000,000,000 | |||
|1,350,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|9 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|Z457 | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|2,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Z647 | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|500,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Z971 | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|100,000,000 | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|16 | |||
|} | |||
== Wormhole Information == | == Wormhole Information == | ||