Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Cassiel Seraphim: Difference between revisions

4,606 editsJoined 18 November 2019
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
= Offgrid booster statistics =
Just a little something I'm putting together to see the various combinations for offgrid boosting, in regards to ships and implants.
Just a little something I'm putting together to see the various combinations for offgrid boosting, in regards to ships and implants.


Line 5: Line 4:


The numbers in parenthesis is if you have the appropriate warfare implant. So a Claymore running the Skirmish Warfare Mindlink would boost the previous +32,34% web range up to +48,52% web range. The siege and armour gang links are combined, since their effects are identical to either themselves (if using racial links) or the Claymore (if using non-racial links).
The numbers in parenthesis is if you have the appropriate warfare implant. So a Claymore running the Skirmish Warfare Mindlink would boost the previous +32,34% web range up to +48,52% web range. The siege and armour gang links are combined, since their effects are identical to either themselves (if using racial links) or the Claymore (if using non-racial links).
== Relevant skills ==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;"
! Warfare Gang Links
! Strategic cruisers
! Command Ships
! Warfare Mindlink implants
|- valign="top"
|
* Leadership V
* <racial> Warfare V
* <racial> Warfare Specialist V
|
* Mechanics V
* Electronics V
* Engineering V
* Navigation V
* Gunnery V ''(for all but the Tengu)''
* Drones III ''(for Legions & Proteus)''
* Missile Launcher Operation III ''(for Lokis)''
* Missile Launcher Operation V ''(for Tengu)''
* Shield Operation III
* Spaceship Command III
* <racial> Cruiser V
|
* Spaceship Command V
* Mechanics V
* Engineering V
* Leadership V
* Assault Ships IV
* Heavy Assault Ships IV
* <racial> Cruiser V
* Battlecruisers V
* Command Ships V
|
* Science III ''(for Cybernetics)''
* Cybernetics V
|}


== Command Ships ==
== Command Ships ==
Line 10: Line 48:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
! rowspan=2 | Command Ships
! rowspan=2 | Command Ships
! colspan=2 | Skirmish Warfare Links
! colspan=2 | Skirmish Links
! Armour/Siege Warfare Links
! Armour/Siege Links
! rowspan=2 | Practical effects (bonus with correct implant):
! rowspan=2 | Practical effects (bonus with correct implant):
|- style="background:#222222;" align="center"
|- style="background:#222222;" align="center"
| Web range
| Web range
| Signature
| Signature
| Resist, reduced cycle & cap
| Resists, cycle & cap
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| '''Claymore''' (skirmish)
| '''Claymore''' (skirmish)
Line 25: Line 63:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| '''Damnation''' (armour)<br>'''Vulture''' (shield)
| '''Damnation''' (armour)<br>'''Vulture''' (shield)
| +%<br>(%)
| +28,13%<br>(+42,19%)
| +%<br>(%)
| -18,75%<br>(-28,12%)
| +%21<br>(%)
| +%21,56%<br>(+32,34%)
| align="left"| ...<br>...<br>...
| align="left"| Federation webs go from 14km to 17,9 km (19,9 km).<br>Meta 4 reps go from 5 sec to 3,9 sec (3,4 sec).<br>Tech 2 reps go from 4,5 to 3,7 sec (3,0 sec).
|}
|}


Line 35: Line 73:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
! rowspan=2 | Strategic Cruisers
! rowspan=2 | Strategic Cruisers
! colspan=2 | Skirmish Warfare Links
! colspan=2 | Skirmish Links
! Armour/Siege Warfare Links
! Armour/Siege Links
! rowspan=2 | Practical effects:
! rowspan=2 | Practical effects:
|- style="background:#222222;" align="center"
|- style="background:#222222;" align="center"
| Web range
| Web range
| Signature
| Signature
| Resist, reduced cycle & cap
| Resists, cycle & cap
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| '''Loki''' (skirmish)
| '''Loki''' (skirmish)