More actions
Aquadictus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Aquadictus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
== Wormhole Size and Stability Information == | == Wormhole, Wormhole Size and Stability Information == | ||
Wormhole Information | Wormhole Information | ||
More and more information is gathered by the exploring EVE Pilots over time. I try to put this information together on this page, and keep it updated. | More and more information is gathered by the exploring EVE Pilots over time. I try to put this information together on this page, and keep it updated. | ||
| Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Classifications of Wormholes === | |||
{| | |||
|Class 1, 2 and 3 | |||
|This wormhole seems to lead into unknown parts of space. | |||
|- | |||
|Class 4 and 5 | |||
|This wormhole seems to lead into dangerous unknown parts of space. | |||
|- | |||
|Class 6 | |||
|This wormhole seems to lead into deadly unknown parts of space. | |||
|- | |||
|Class 7 | |||
|Highsec Wormhole | |||
|- | |||
|Class 8 | |||
|Lowsec Wormhole | |||
|- | |||
|Class 9 | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) Wormhole | |||
|} | |||
=== Wormhole Space Designation === | |||
{| | |||
|Class 1 | |||
|H121 | |||
|P060 | |||
|Q317 | |||
|V301 | |||
|Y790 | |||
|Z647 | |||
|Z971 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Class 2 | |||
|C125 | |||
|D364 | |||
|D382 | |||
|G024 | |||
|I182 | |||
|N766 | |||
|R943 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Class 3 | |||
|C247 | |||
|L477 | |||
|M267 | |||
|N968 | |||
|O477 | |||
|O883 | |||
|X702 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Class 4 | |||
|E175 | |||
|M609 | |||
|O128 | |||
|T405 | |||
|X877 | |||
|Y683 | |||
|Z457 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Class 5 | |||
|H296 | |||
|H900 | |||
|L614 | |||
|M555 | |||
|N062 | |||
|N432 | |||
|N770 | |||
|V911 | |||
|- | |||
|Class 6 | |||
|A982 | |||
|B041 | |||
|R474 | |||
|S804 | |||
|U319 | |||
|U574 | |||
|V753 | |||
|W237 | |||
|} | |||
=== Known Space Designation === | |||
{| | |||
|Class 7 High Sec | |||
|A641 | |||
|B274 | |||
|B449 | |||
|B520 | |||
|D792 | |||
|D845 | |||
|N110 | |||
|S047 | |||
|- | |||
|Class 8 Low Sec | |||
|A239 | |||
|C140 | |||
|C391 | |||
|J244 | |||
|N290 | |||
|N944 | |||
|R051 | |||
|U210 | |||
|- | |||
|Class 9 Null Sec | |||
|C248 | |||
|E545 | |||
|K329 | |||
|K346 | |||
|S199 | |||
|V283 | |||
|Z060 | |||
|Z142 | |||
|} | |||
=== Special Designation === | |||
{| | |||
|Wormhole | |||
|K162 | |||
|This is the exit point of a wormhole that has been entered. | |||
|} | |||
== Wormhole Phenomena == | == Wormhole Phenomena == | ||
| Line 1,087: | Line 1,214: | ||
source: | |||
*http://www.eve-metrics.com/wormholes | |||
*http://eve.allakhazam.com/wiki/Wormholes | |||