Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:Ivy League Navy: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
The Ivy League Navy (ILN) serves as the combat-oriented arm of [[EVE University]]. The ILN is composed of a subset of three battlegroups that organize operations within their respective time zones. Each battlegroup is lead by a team comprising of a Commanding Officer, an Executive Officer, and a Records Management Officer.  
The Ivy League Navy (ILN) serves as the combat-oriented arm of [[EVE University]]. The ILN is composed of a subset of three battlegroups that organize operations within their respective time zones. Each battlegroup is lead by a team comprising of a Commanding Officer, an Executive Officer, and a Records Management Officer.  
<div style="float:right; width:250px; font-size:80%; line-height:125%; list-style-type:none; text-indent:0in; margin-left:0px; padding:0.5em;">__TOC__</div>  
<div style="float:right; width:250px; font-size:80%; line-height:125%; list-style-type:none; text-indent:0in; margin-left:0px; padding:0.5em;">__TOC__</div>  
= Flag Officers =
= Fleet Admiral =


{|
{|
|-
|-
| style="width: 250px;" | [[Image:Silentbrick portrait.jpg|left|250px|Silentbrick]]  
| style="width: 250px;" | [[Image:Silentbrick portrait.jpg|left|250px|Silentbrick]]  
|-
| <big>'''Admiral [[Silentbrick]]'''</big><br>
|}
<br>
= Vice Admirals  =
{|
|-
| style="width: 250px;" | [[Image:Ubercado portrait.jpg|left|250px|Ubercado]]
| style="width: 250px;" | [[Image:Ubercado portrait.jpg|left|250px|Ubercado]]
| style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Gibson Thunderbird.jpg|left|250px|Gibson Thunderbird]]  
| style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Gibson Thunderbird.jpg|left|250px|Gibson Thunderbird]]  
|-
|-
| <big>'''Admiral [[Silentbrick]]'''</big><br>
| <big>'''Vice Admiral [[Ubercado]]'''<br></big>
| <big>'''Vice Admiral [[Ubercado]]'''<br></big>
| <big>'''Vice Admiral [[Gibson Thunderbird]]'''</big> <br> Director of Special Projects
| <big>'''Vice Admiral [[Gibson Thunderbird]]'''</big> <br> Director of Special Projects
|}
|}


<br>  
<br>
 
= Rear Admirals  =


{|
{|
Line 30: Line 43:


<br>  
<br>  
= Commanding Officers  =