More actions
| Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
* A single flight of [http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Heavy_Shield_Maintenance_Bot_II Heavy Shield Maintenance Bot II] drones can keep a logistics ship alive for a quite some time, as could a few flights of [http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Medium_Shield_Maintenance_Bot_II Medium Shield Maintenance Bot II] drones, so do not underestimate the value of having tech two maintenance bots as backups on damage dealers. | * A single flight of [http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Heavy_Shield_Maintenance_Bot_II Heavy Shield Maintenance Bot II] drones can keep a logistics ship alive for a quite some time, as could a few flights of [http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Medium_Shield_Maintenance_Bot_II Medium Shield Maintenance Bot II] drones, so do not underestimate the value of having tech two maintenance bots as backups on damage dealers. | ||
* Logistics drones rarely get any aggro, so there is no reason not to use tech two drones if you can. | * Logistics drones rarely get any aggro, so there is no reason not to use tech two drones if you can. | ||
== Tracking | Tracking links are extremely useful to push the range on weapons or give battleships a much needed boost to their tracking. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | |||
|- style="background:#101010;" align="center" | |||
| style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | Tracking links | |||
| colspan=2 | Scripted | |||
| rowspan=2 | Unscripted | |||
|- style="background:#222222;" align="center" | |||
| Tracking speed script | |||
| Optimal range script | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| '''Tech two'''<br>(bonused) | |||
| +30% tracking<br>(+45% tracking) | |||
| +15% optimal and +30% falloff<br>(+22,5% optimal and +45% falloff) | |||
| +15% tracking, +7,5% optimal and +15% falloff<br>(+22,5% tracking, +11,25% optimal and +22,5% falloff) | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| '''Shadow Serpentis'''<br>'''Federation Navy'''<br>(bonused) | |||
| +35% tracking<br>(+52,5% tracking) | |||
| +16% optimal and +32% falloff<br>(+24% optimal and +48% falloff) | |||
| +17% tracking, +8% optimal and +16% falloff<br>(+26,5% tracking, +12% optimal and +24% falloff) | |||
|} | |||
Remote sensor boosters aren't quite as good, but can still be useful to boost a battleship's scan resolution, allowing them to actually lock frigates in time or push targeting range for snipers. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | |||
|- style="background:#101010;" align="center" | |||
| style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | Remote sensor booster | |||
| colspan=2 | Scripted | |||
| rowspan=2 | Unscripted | |||
|- style="background:#222222;" align="center" | |||
| Scan resolution script | |||
| Targeting range script | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| '''Linked Sensor Network''' | |||
| +81% scan resolution | |||
| +67,5% targeting range | |||
| +40,5% scan resolution and +33,75% targeting range | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| '''Remote Sensor Booster II''' | |||
| +81% scan resolution | |||
| +81% targeting range | |||
| +40,5% scan resolution and +40,5% targeting range | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Fleets]] | [[Category:Fleets]] | ||
[[Category:Incursion]] | [[Category:Incursion]] | ||
[[Category:PvE]] | [[Category:PvE]] | ||