Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Chat Channels: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
|'''WHC.E-Uni'''      || WHC channel, for WHC coordination. || Directors, Managers, WHC leadership
|'''WHC.E-Uni'''      || WHC channel, for WHC coordination. || Directors, Managers, WHC leadership
|-
|}
}


=== Restricted Channels ===  
=== Restricted Channels ===  
Line 86: Line 85:
!Channel Name !! Description !! Moderator
!Channel Name !! Description !! Moderator
|-
|-
| '''Directors.E-UNI'''  || Discussion channel for Directors.                      || [[CEO]], [[Director of Operations]], [[Fleet Admiral]]
| '''Directors.E-UNI'''  || Discussion channel for Directors.                      || [[CEO]], [[Director of Operations]]
|-
|-
| '''Management.E-UNI'''  || Discussion channel for Directors, Emeriti and Managers.  || [[CEO]], [[Director of Operations]], [[Fleet Admiral]]
| '''Management.E-UNI'''  || Discussion channel for Directors, Emeriti and Managers.  || [[CEO]], [[Director of Operations]]
|-
|-
| '''Logistics.E-UNI'''  || Channel for all Logistics Staff.                        || [[Logistics Director]], [[Logistics_Director#Mining_Manager|Logistics Managers]]
| '''Logistics.E-UNI'''  || Channel for all Logistics Staff.                        || [[Logistics Director]], [[Logistics_Director#Mining_Manager|Logistics Managers]]
Line 95: Line 94:
|-
|-
|'''Education.E-UNI'''  || Education department channel, for mentors, teachers and event staff. || [[Director of Education]], [[Teaching Manager|Education Managers]]
|'''Education.E-UNI'''  || Education department channel, for mentors, teachers and event staff. || [[Director of Education]], [[Teaching Manager|Education Managers]]
|-
| '''Special Project.E-Uni'''  || Channel for all Special Projects Staff.                        || [[Director of Special Projects]]
|}
|}