Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Cassiel Seraphim/Sandbox4: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
! style="background:#333333;" nowrap colspan="2" rowspan="2" | #
! style="background:#333333;" nowrap colspan="2" rowspan="2" | #
! style="background:#333333;" nowrap colspan="2" | Targets for the entire fleet
! style="background:#333333;" nowrap colspan="3" | Targets for the entire fleet
! style="background:#333333; vertical-align:middle; text-align:center" rowspan="2" nowrap | Reason
! style="background:#333333; vertical-align:middle; text-align:center" rowspan="2" nowrap | Reason
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" nowrap | Regular targets<small>&nbsp;<ref>These targets are usually larger, cruisers or battleships and suitable for ships with good damage projection, lower tracking, like battleships with large guns.</ref></small>
! style="background:#222222;" nowrap | Regular targets<small>&nbsp;<ref>These targets are usually larger, cruisers or battleships and suitable for ships with good damage projection, lower tracking, like battleships with large guns.</ref></small>
! style="background:#222222;" nowrap | Sniper targets<small>&nbsp;<ref>Sniper targets are enemies that stay up to 150km away, requiring you to have increased locking range and extreme damage projection. Once you run out of sniper targets, change to short range ammo and follow regular targets.</ref></small>
! style="background:#222222;" nowrap | Small targets<small>&nbsp;<ref>Smaller targets, like frigates or extremely fast or small cruisers. Ideally the primary targets for '''strategic cruisers''', [[Vindicator]]s or the [[Roles in Incursions#Dronebunny|dronebunny]] as a last resort.</ref></small>
! style="background:#222222;" nowrap | Small targets<small>&nbsp;<ref>Smaller targets, like frigates or extremely fast or small cruisers. Ideally the primary targets for '''strategic cruisers''', [[Vindicator]]s or the [[Roles in Incursions#Dronebunny|dronebunny]] as a last resort.</ref></small>
|- style="vertical-align:top;"
|- style="vertical-align:top;"
| nowrap | 1
| nowrap | 1
| style="background:Red;" width="1" |
| style="background:Red;" width="1" |
| style="text-align:center; padding:5px;" colspan="2" nowrap | '''Niarja Myelen'''&nbsp;{{icon|jam|24|Jamming}}{{icon|neut|24|Energy neutralizing}}
| style="text-align:center; padding:5px;" colspan="2" nowrap | '''Outuni Mesen'''&nbsp;{{icon|scram|24|Warp scrambling}}{{icon|neut|24|Energy neutralizing}}{{icon|web|24|Webbing}}
| style="padding:5px;" | Because the '''Niarja Myelen''' jams and neuts.
| style="padding:5px;" nowrap | '''Schmaeel Medulla'''&nbsp;{{icon|scram|24|Warp scrambling}}{{icon|web|24|Webbing}}
| style="padding:5px;font-size:90%;" | Because the '''Outuni Mesen''' neuts hard (also scrams and webs).
 
The '''Schmaeel''' because it scrams and webs.
|- style="vertical-align:text-top;"
|- style="vertical-align:text-top;"
| nowrap | 2
| nowrap | 2
| style="background:OrangeRed;" width="1" |
| style="background:OrangeRed;" width="1" |
| style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" nowrap | '''Mara Paleo'''&nbsp;{{icon|st|24|Shield Transporter}}
| style="padding:5px;"  nowrap | '''Auga Hypophysis'''&nbsp;{{icon|scram|24|Warp scrambling}}{{icon|web|24|Webbing}}<br>'''Deltole Tegmentum'''&nbsp;{{icon|scram|24|Warp scrambling}}{{icon|neut|24|Energy neutralizing}}{{icon|tp|24|Target painting}}
| style="padding:5px;" | The '''Mara''' is a high priority targets because it remote repairs the other ships.
| style="padding:5px;" nowrap |
| style="padding:5px;" nowrap | '''Renyn Meten'''&nbsp;{{icon|web|24|Webbing}}
| style="padding:5px;font-size:90%;" | The '''Auga''' deal more damage than the '''Deltole''' and is much easier to kill.
 
Killing the '''Renyn''' can often be a high priority to remove webbers from the field, allowing people to speed-tank.
|- style="vertical-align:top;"
|- style="vertical-align:top;"
| nowrap | 3
| nowrap | 3
| style="background:OrangeRed;" width="1" |
| style="padding:5px;" nowrap | '''Auga Hypophysis'''&nbsp;{{icon|scram|24|Warp scrambling}}{{icon|web|24|Webbing}}
| style="padding:5px;" nowrap | '''Tama Cerebellum'''&nbsp;{{icon|scram|24|Warp scrambling}}<br>'''Schmaeel Medulla'''&nbsp;{{icon|scram|24|Warp scrambling}}{{icon|web|24|Webbing}}
| style="padding:5px;" | The '''Auga''' warp scrams, webs and does more damage and is easier to kill than the '''Romi'''.
Both the '''Tama''' and the '''Schmaeel''' warp scrams, but the '''Tama''' is easier to kill, does more damage and the threat of webs are minimal unless in a moving fleet.
|- style="vertical-align:top;"
| nowrap | 4
| style="background:Green;" width="1" |
| style="background:Green;" width="1" |
| style="padding:5px;" nowrap | '''Romi Thalamus'''
| style="padding:5px;" nowrap | '''Romi Thalamus'''
| style="padding:5px;" nowrap | '''Renyn Meten'''&nbsp;{{icon|web|24|Webbing}}<br>'''Eystur Rhomben'''
| style="padding:5px;" nowrap | '''Antem Neo'''
| style="padding:5px;" | '''Renyns''' do more damage than '''Eysturs''' and while they are harder to hit, it leaves the easier to hit '''Eysturs''' for the rest of the fleet if the cruiser targets run out.
| style="padding:5px;" nowrap |
| style="padding:5px;font-size:90%;" | The '''Romis''' pose no specific threat.
 
'''Antems''' can only be reached by snipers.
|}
|}
<small><references/></small>
<small><references/></small>