mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Apart from [[HAC]]s and [[Strategic Cruiser]]s BCs are the best ships to fly in wormholes. | |Apart from [[HAC]]s and [[Strategic Cruiser]]s BCs are the best ships to fly in wormholes. | ||
|- | |||
|Astrometric Rangefinding | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|Each level increases your scan strength. | |||
|- | |||
|Astrometric Pinpointing | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|Each level reduces scan deviation on results | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Salvaging | |Salvaging | ||