No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Sleeper Battleships require IV. Note that salvage rigs increase salvaging efficiency by one skill level each. | |Sleeper Battleships require IV. Note that salvage rigs increase salvaging efficiency by one skill level each. | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ship | |||
!Role | |||
!Support skills | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frigate#Exploration|T1 Exploration Frigate]] | |||
|Scanning/picketing | |||
|<Racial> frigate 3; Cloaking 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frigate#Covert_Ops|Covert Operations Frigate]] | |||
|Scanning/scouting | |||
|Covert Operations 4; Cloaking 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battlecruiser]] | |||
|Combat | |||
|Battlecruiser 3; Varies | |||
|} | |} | ||