Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Chat Channels: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Restricted Channels: added staff.ILN
m I am bad with tables, now it is good again. Added staff.ILN and corrected small mistakes on special channels
Line 97: Line 97:
|'''Education.E-UNI'''  || Education department channel, for mentors, teachers and event staff. || [[Director of Education]], [[Teaching Manager|Education Managers]]
|'''Education.E-UNI'''  || Education department channel, for mentors, teachers and event staff. || [[Director of Education]], [[Teaching Manager|Education Managers]]
|-
|-
| '''Special Project.E-Uni'''  || Channel for all Special Projects Staff.                        || [[Director of Special Projects]], Special Projects Managers, Campus coordinators
| '''SpecProj.E-Uni'''  || Channel for all Special Projects Staff.                        || [[Director of Special Projects]], Special Projects Managers, Campus Coordinators
|-  
|-  
| '''Staff.E-UNI'''  || Channel for all Staff.              || [[CEO]], Directors, Student Advocate, Student Guidance Manager
| '''Staff.E-UNI'''  || Channel for all Staff.              || [[CEO]], Directors, Student Advocate, Student Guidance Manager
|-
|-
| '''Staff.ILN'''   || Discussion channel for ILN Officers.                       || [[CEO]], [[Director of Special Projects]], ILN Manager
| '''Staff.ILN'''       || Channel for all ILN Officers. || [[Director of Special Projects]], ILN Manager
|-}
|}


== Unofficial Channels ==
== Unofficial Channels ==