→Low slots: added template |
→Low Slots: better format |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
Yet more stuff to do | Yet more stuff to do | ||
==== | <!-- Format based on http://www.eve-tribune.com/index.php?no=3_16&page=1 and http://www.agony-unleashed.com/wiki/index.php?title=Module_Comparison --> | ||
{| border="1" | |||
| | |- | ||
| | ! Meta 4 Module | ||
! Tech 2 Module | |||
| | ! Meta 4 Attributes | ||
! Tech 2 Attributes | |||
| | |- | ||
| Beta Reactor Control: <br /> Capacitor Power Relay I | |||
| | | Capacitor Power Relay II | ||
| | | CPU: 3 tf <br /> Shield boost penalty: -10% | ||
| | | CPU: 8 tf <br /> Shield boost penalty: -11% | ||
|- | |||
| | | Local Hull Conversion <br />Inertial Stabilizers I | ||
| | | Inertia Stabilizers II | ||
| | | Signature radius: +8% | ||
| Signature radius: +11% | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | Beta Reactor Control: <br /> Shield Power Relay I | ||
| | | Shield Power Relay II | ||
| CPU: 16 tf | |||
| | | CPU: 22 tf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Ingenii Ice Harvester Upgrade | ||
| Ice Harvester Upgrade II | |||
| CPU: 37 tf <br /> CPU penalty: 7.5% | |||
| CPU: 40 tf <br /> CPU penalty: 12.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Aoede Mining Laser Upgrade | |||
| Mining Laser Upgrade II | |||
| CPU: 37 tf <br /> CPU penalty: 7.5% | |||
| CPU: 40 tf <br /> CPU penalty: 12.5% | |||
|} | |||