More actions
Created page with "== Introduction == The Goal of this Page is to provide an overview of the ships in eve that can carry drones." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The Goal of this Page is to provide an overview of the ships in eve that can carry drones. | The Goal of this Page is to provide an overview of the ships in eve that can carry drones. | ||
== Gallente == | |||
the Gallente have the largest number of drone carrying ships. In addition the Gallente ships have the widest range of bonuses. | |||
====Gallente Drone Boats==== | |||
{| class ="wikitable" | |||
|+ Gallente Drone Ships | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"| | |||
!colspan="8"|Hull Skill Bonus / Hull Bonus | |||
|- | |||
| Gallente: ||Capacity||bandwidth||Drone Damage||Tracking Speed||Hitpoints||Drone Optimal||Velocity||Drone Operation range||Sentry optimal||Sentry Tacking | |||
|- | |||
| Incursus||5||5|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Navitas||5||5|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Velator||10||10||10 - 50%||||10 - 50%|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Maulus||30||20|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Imicus||40||20|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Tristan||40||20||10 - 50%||10 - 50%|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Brutix||50||50|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Celestis||50||50|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Exequeror||50||50|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Thorax||50||50|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Algos||60||35||10 - 50%||||10 - 50%|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Megathron||75||75|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Vexor||125||75||10 - 50%||||10 - 50%|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Hyperion||175||125|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Myrmidon||200||100||10 - 50%||||10 - 50 %|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Vexor Navy Issue||200||125||10 - 50%||5 - 25%||10 - 50%||||5 - 25%|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Ishtar||375||125||10 - 50%||||10 - 50%||||||5 - 25 Km||7.5 - 37.5%||7.5 - 37.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Dominix||375||125||10 - 50%||7.5 - 37.5%||10 - 50%||7.5 - 37.5%|||||||| | |||
|} | |||