More actions
m oops. Too much red. Fixed. |
Sample table |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
If you'd like to help build this list, then pick a constellation, post it here, review which planet types exist in the system in-game, and make a table here. Easy! | If you'd like to help build this list, then pick a constellation, post it here, review which planet types exist in the system in-game, and make a table here. Easy! | ||
Sample Constellation: | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
! Type | |||
! System1 | |||
! System2 | |||
! System3 | |||
! System4 | |||
! System5... | |||
|- | |||
|Gas | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Storm | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Barren | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 3 | |||
|align="right"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Temperate | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 4 | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Lava | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 2 | |||
|align="right"| 2 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Oceanic | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 4 | |||
|align="right"| 2 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Plasma | |||
|align="right"| 2 | |||
|align="right"| 4 | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 3 | |||
|align="right"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Shattered | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|align="right"| 1 | |||
|} | |||