More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
==Building Types== | ==Building Types== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" align="center" | |||
! Building Type | |||
! CPU | |||
! Power | |||
! Storage | |||
|- | |||
|Command Center | |||
|align="right"|5000+ | |||
|align="right"|10000+ | |||
|align="right"|10000 | |||
|- | |||
|Extractor | |||
|align="right"| 250 | |||
|align="right"| 1000 | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Industrial Facility | |||
|align="right"| 500 | |||
|align="right"| 250 | |||
|align="right"| 240? | |||
|- | |||
|Advanced Industrial Facility | |||
|align="right"| 500 | |||
|align="right"| 250 | |||
|align="right"| 240? | |||
|- | |||
|High Tech Production Plant | |||
|align="right"| 500 | |||
|align="right"| 250 | |||
|align="right"| 240? | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Facility | |||
|align="right"| 150 | |||
|align="right"| 250 | |||
|align="right"| 10000 | |||
|- | |||
|Launchpad | |||
|align="right"| 450 | |||
|align="right"| 500 | |||
|align="right"| 10000 | |||
|- | |||
|Link (per km) | |||
|align="right"| ? | |||
|align="right"| ? | |||
|align="right"| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Colony Types== | ==Colony Types== | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 26 April 2010
The Planetary Interaction feature of the Tyrannis expansion allows players to utilize planetary industries. Below is a general overview of what can be exploited with this new feature.
Resources
Each Planet has a set of 5 raw resources available to it, which in turn each produce one base good when processed by a planetside production plant. These resources and baseline products are as follows:
| Resource | Product | Planet Types |
|---|---|---|
| Autotrophs | Industrial Fibers | Temperate |
| Aqueous Liquids | Water | Barren, Gas, Ice, Oceanic, Storm, Temperate |
| Base Metals | Reactive Metals | Barren, Gas, Ice, Lava, Plasma, Storm |
| Carbon Compounds | Biofuels | Barren, Oceanic, Temperate |
| Complex Organisms | Proteins | Oceanic, Temperate |
| Felsic Magma | Silicon | Lava |
| Heavy Metals | Toxic Metals | Ice, Lava, Plasma |
| Ionic Solutions | Electrolytes | Gas, Ice, Storm |
| Micro Organisms | Bacteria | Barren, Oceanic, Temperate |
| Noble Gas | Oxygen | Gas, Storm |
| Noble Metals | Precious Metals | Barren, Ice, Plasma |
| Non-CS Crystals | Chiral Structures | Lava, Plasma |
| Planktic Colonies | Biomass | Oceanic |
| Reactive Gas | Oxidizing Compound | Gas |
| Suspended Plasma | Plasmoids | Lava, Plasma, Storm |
| 6000 units | 20 units |
Products
First Tier Products
Second Tier Products
Third Tier Products
Colonies
Building Types
| Building Type | CPU | Power | Storage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Command Center | 5000+ | 10000+ | 10000 |
| Extractor | 250 | 1000 | 0 |
| Basic Industrial Facility | 500 | 250 | 240? |
| Advanced Industrial Facility | 500 | 250 | 240? |
| High Tech Production Plant | 500 | 250 | 240? |
| Storage Facility | 150 | 250 | 10000 |
| Launchpad | 450 | 500 | 10000 |
| Link (per km) | ? | ? | 0 |
Colony Types
Strip Mines
First Tier Production
Second Tier Production
Third Tier Production