Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Chat Channels: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Line 77: Line 77:
|'''Command.ILN'''      || ILN command channel, for official use only. || Directors, Managers
|'''Command.ILN'''      || ILN command channel, for official use only. || Directors, Managers
|-
|-
|'''HSC.E-Uni'''      || HSG channel, for HSG coordination. || Directors, Managers
|'''HSC.E-Uni'''      || HSC channel, for HSC coordination. || Directors, Managers
|-
|-
|'''Mess.ILN'''      || PvP discussion channel, including fitting advice. Questions and answers about fleets announced in Alliance are commonly found here. || Directors, Managers
|'''Mess.ILN'''      || PvP discussion channel, including fitting advice. Questions and answers about fleets announced in Alliance are commonly found here. || Directors, Managers
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
|'''WHC.E-Uni'''      || WHC channel, for WHC coordination. || Directors, Managers, WHC leadership
|'''WHC.E-Uni'''      || WHC channel, for WHC coordination. || Directors, Managers, WHC leadership
|-
|'''Libold.E-Uni'''      || Channel for the ongoing Libold PVP Event || Directors, Managers
|}
|}


Line 110: Line 108:
|-
|-
|'''Education.E-UNI'''  || Education department channel, for mentors, teachers and event staff. || [[Director of Education]], [[Teaching Manager|Education Managers]]
|'''Education.E-UNI'''  || Education department channel, for mentors, teachers and event staff. || [[Director of Education]], [[Teaching Manager|Education Managers]]
|-
| '''SpecProj.E-Uni'''  || Channel for all Special Projects Staff.                        || [[Director of Special Projects]], Special Projects Managers, Campus Coordinators
|-
| '''Staff.E-UNI'''  || Channel for all Staff.              || [[CEO]], Directors, Student Advocate
|-
|-
| '''Staff.ILN'''      || Channel for all ILN Officers. || [[Director of Special Projects]], ILN Manager
| '''Staff.ILN'''      || Channel for all ILN Officers. || [[Director of Special Projects]], ILN Manager