More actions
m typo |
|||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Link cost is a decreasing function of distance. Shiu Juan will try to remember how to do linear analysis to turn the following experimental data into a function: | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" align="center" | |||
! Distance | |||
! CPU | |||
! Power | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 25 | |||
|align="right"| 14 | |||
|align="right"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 44 | |||
|align="right"| 17 | |||
|align="right"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 55 | |||
|align="right"| 19 | |||
|align="right"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 91 | |||
|align="right"| 24 | |||
|align="right"| 19 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 100 | |||
|align="right"| 26 | |||
|align="right"| 21 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 192 | |||
|align="right"| 39 | |||
|align="right"| 34 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 200 | |||
|align="right"| 41 | |||
|align="right"| 36 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 293 | |||
|align="right"| 55 | |||
|align="right"| 50 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 300 | |||
|align="right"| 56 | |||
|align="right"| 51 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 2000 | |||
|align="right"| 310 | |||
|align="right"| 305 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 2956 | |||
|align="right"| 454 | |||
|align="right"| 449 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| 8355 | |||
|align="right"| 1264 | |||
|align="right"| 1259 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Detailed Information== | ==Detailed Information== | ||