Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Sol arisa keʹaide/Abandoned Research Outpost: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;"
|-
| [[image:abandoned-research-outpost.png|1024px|<Image Description>]]
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|yellow|'''<Enter Mission Name here>'''}}


[[File:abandoned-research-outpost.png|1024px|The abandoned research outpost]]
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%"
 
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || <Book Link with Name>
| '''Book:''' || <Book Link with Name>
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || Syndicate
| '''Chapter:''' || <Chapter Link with Name>
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || <Previous Quest Link with Name>
| '''Previous Quest:''' || <Previous Quest Link with Name>
Line 13: Line 16:
|}
|}


{|
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || <Enter Short Target Name or Description Here>
| '''Your Target:''' || <Enter Short Target Name or Description>
|-
|-
|'''Reward:''' || <Reward>
|'''Reward:''' || <Reward, if any>
|}
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151599;" width="100%"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#151533;" | {{co|yellow|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="100%"
|-
|
In-space research laboratories are often established to circumvent planetside laws and oversight. As a consequence, an entire research industry has slowly emerged among the stars, often leading the planetside economies in space-related research. One inevitable by-product of this relentless expansion has been the downfall of countless outposts and laboratories, whose empty, pilfered husks now lie discarded and forgotten.
|}
|}


{{Example|In-space research laboratories are often established to circumvent planetside laws and oversight. As a consequence, an entire research industry has slowly emerged among the stars, often leading the planetside economies in space-related research. One inevitable by-product of this relentless expansion has been the downfall of countless outposts and laboratories, whose empty, pilfered husks now lie discarded and forgotten.}}


== Enter your comments below ==
== Enter your comments below ==

Revision as of 15:45, 18 September 2015

<Image Description>
<Enter Mission Name here>
Book: <Book Link with Name>
Chapter: <Chapter Link with Name>
Previous Quest: <Previous Quest Link with Name>
Next Quest: <Next Quest with Name>
Your Target: <Enter Short Target Name or Description>
Reward: <Reward, if any>
Your Mission

In-space research laboratories are often established to circumvent planetside laws and oversight. As a consequence, an entire research industry has slowly emerged among the stars, often leading the planetside economies in space-related research. One inevitable by-product of this relentless expansion has been the downfall of countless outposts and laboratories, whose empty, pilfered husks now lie discarded and forgotten.



Enter your comments below