More actions
Al hubbard (talk | contribs) m →Projectile Ammo: Linked to projectile ammunition page with {{main}} template. |
Al hubbard (talk | contribs) →Names Reference: Remade table to break down the names and categories more. Could use some styling and color to make more legible. |
||
| Line 475: | Line 475: | ||
== Names Reference == | == Names Reference == | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" | Category | ! rowspan="2" | Category | ||
| Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
! rowspan="2" | Type | ! rowspan="2" | Type | ||
! rowspan="2" | Range | ! rowspan="2" | Range | ||
! Small | ! colspan="2" | Small | ||
! Medium | ! colspan="2" | Medium | ||
! Large | ! colspan="2" | Large | ||
! Extra Large | ! Extra Large | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Frigates, Destroyers'' | | colspan="2" | ''Frigates, Destroyers'' | ||
| ''Cruisers, Battlecruisers'' | | colspan="2" | ''Cruisers, Battlecruisers'' | ||
| ''Battleships'' | | colspan="2" | ''Battleships'' | ||
| ''Dreadnoughts, Titans'' | | ''Dreadnoughts, Titans'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="5" | Projectile | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | ''Minmatar'' | ||
| Autocannon | | rowspan="3" | Autocannon | ||
| Short | | rowspan="3" | Short | ||
| | | colspan="2" | 125mm Gatling | ||
| | | colspan="2" | Dual 180mm | ||
| | | colspan="2" | Dual 425mm | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | 6x2500mm Repeating Cannon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" | 150mm Light | ||
| | | colspan="2" | 220mm Vulcan | ||
| | | colspan="2" | Dual 650mm | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | 200mm | |||
| | | colspan="2" | 425mm | ||
| | | colspan="2" | 800mm | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | Artillery | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Long | ||
| Light | | colspan="2" | 250mm Light | ||
| | | colspan="2" | 650mm | ||
| | | colspan="2" | 1200mm | ||
| Siege | | rowspan="2" | Quad 3500mm Siege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | 280mm Howitzer | |||
| | | colspan="2" | 720mm Howitzer | ||
| | | colspan="2" | 1400mm Howitzer | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="6" | Hybrid | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | ''Gallente/Caldari'' | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | Blaster | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | Short | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | Light | ||
| | | Electron | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | Heavy | ||
| | | Electron | ||
| Electron | |||
| rowspan="3" | Blaster Cannon | |||
| rowspan="3" | Ion Siege Blaster Cannon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pulse | | Ion | ||
| Short | | Ion | ||
| Gatling | | Ion | ||
| | |- | ||
| Dual Heavy | | Neutron | ||
| Dual Giga | | Neutron | ||
| Neutron | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Railgun | |||
| rowspan="3" | Long | |||
| colspan="2" | 75mm | |||
| colspan="2" | Dual 150mm | |||
| colspan="2" | Dual 250mm | |||
| rowspan="3" | Dual 1000mm | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | 125mm | |||
| colspan="2" | 200mm | |||
| colspan="2" | 350mm | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | 150mm | |||
| colspan="2" | 250mm | |||
| colspan="2" | 425mm | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="6" | Energy | |||
| rowspan="6" | ''Amarr'' | |||
| rowspan="3" | Pulse | |||
| rowspan="3" | Short | |||
| colspan="2"| Gatling | |||
| colspan="2"| Focused | |||
| colspan="2"| Dual Heavy | |||
| rowspan="3" | Dual Giga | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| Dual Light | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | Heavy | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | Mega | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| Small Focused | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Beam | |||
| rowspan="3" | Long | |||
| colspan="2" | Dual Light | |||
| colspan="2" | Quad Light | |||
| colspan="2" | Dual Heavy | |||
| rowspan="3" | Dual Giga | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | Small Focused | |||
| colspan="2" | Focused Medium | |||
| colspan="2" | Mega | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Heavy | |||
| colspan="2" | Tachyon | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||